DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chanikarn KONGKAEWen
dc.contributor: ชนิกานต์ กองแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Orathai Kheawpumen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรทัย เขียวพุ่มth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Lipstick is a popular cosmetic product used by both women and men. Traces of lipstick can be found in contaminants on various surfaces. Therefore, identifying traces of lipstick at the crime scene may be important forensic evidence in identifying the criminal. In this study, 20 samples of easily found lipsticks on the store were analyzed using the Attenuated Total Reflection Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ATR-FTIR) in the wavelength range of 400-4000 cm-1. The experiment was conducted in the absence of a surface and experiment on a calico surface. It was found that each lipstick sample had a different wavenumber. Therefore, resulting in the Discriminating power has a value of 100%. In the experimental part the color measurement of lipstick traces on the calico using Spectrophotometer found that every sample displayed different color values. When calculated to find the color difference (∆E), it can indicate that every lipstick sample has a different shade value. This allows the information obtained from this research to separate samples of lipstick for application in forensic science.en
dc.description.abstract: ลิปสติกเป็นเครื่องสำอางยอดนิยมที่นำมาใช้ในหมู่ผู้หญิงและผู้ชาย สามารถพบร่องรอยของลิปสติกในการปนเปื้อนบนพื้นผิวต่างๆได้ ดังนั้นการระบุร่องรอยของลิปสติกในที่เกิดเหตุอาจเป็นหลักฐานสำคัญทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในการนำไประบุตัวคนร้ายได้ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้วิเคราะห์ลิปสติกที่สามารถพบได้ง่ายในท้องตลาดจำนวน 20 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้เทคนิค Attenuated Total Reflection Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ATR-FTIR) ในช่วงความยาวคลื่น 400-4000 cm-1 ทำการทดลองในกรณีที่ไม่มีพื้นผิวและทดลองบนพื้นผิวที่เป็นผ้าดิบ พบว่าลิปสติกแต่ละตัวอย่างมีเลขคลื่นที่แตกต่างกัน จึงส่งผลให้ค่าสถิติอำนาจในการแยก (Discriminating power : DP) มีค่า 100% และในส่วนการทดลองวัดค่าสี (Color Measurement) ของร่องรอยลิปสติกบนผ้าดิบโดยใช้เครื่อง Spectrophotometer พบว่าในทุกตัวอย่างแสดงผลค่าสีออกมาแตกต่างกัน เมื่อนำมาคำนวณเพื่อหาค่าความแตกต่างของสี (∆E) สามารถบ่งบอกได้ว่าลิปสติกทุกตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉดสีที่แตกต่างกันออกไป ซึ่งทำให้ข้อมูลที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้สามารถแยกตัวอย่างของลิปสติกเพื่อนำมาประยุกต์ในงานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ลิปสติกth
dc.subject: นิติวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Attenuated Total Reflection Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ATR-FTIR)th
dc.subject: Spectrophotometerth
dc.subject: อำนาจในการแยกth
dc.subjectlipsticken
dc.subjectforensic scienceen
dc.subject: Attenuated Total Reflection Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy (ATR-FTIR)en
dc.subject: Spectrophotometeren
dc.subjectdiscriminating poweren
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: Analysis of lipstick using ATR-FTIR and Color measurement for forensic purposesen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ลิปสติกด้วยเทคนิค ATR-FTIR และการวัดสีเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Orathai Kheawpumen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อรทัย เขียวพุ่มth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth