http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5274
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chalinee WACHIN | en |
dc.contributor | ชาลินี เวชอินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The bloodstains are important forensic evidence often found in the serious crime case. The purpose of this study was to explore the use of colors analysis in the estimation of the age of bloodstains from bloodstain images by RGB Color Detector application. In the experiment, the bloodstain samples were prepared by dropping the blood samples on different colors of cotton fabrics and polyester fabrics and kept at ambient temperature for various periods of time. The data were employed to construct calibration graphs of color values of the bloodstain colors and the bloodstain ages. Two bloodstain age prediction equations: a short-term (1-4 hours) and a long-term (5-720 hours) equations were developed to determine the ages of bloodstains prepared from thirty blood samples. A good correlation between the estimated ages and the actual ages of the samples were obtained correlation coefficient of ≥ 0.8031. The experimental results have proved that the colorimetric analysis may be used to predict the age of bloodstains on the different colors of the cotton cloth and polyester cloth. | en |
dc.description.abstract | คราบเลือดถือเป็นหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ที่สำคัญ มักพบในคดีอาชญากรรมที่รุนแรง โดยการศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้การวิเคราะห์สีในการประมาณอายุของคราบเลือดจากภาพถ่ายคราบเลือดโดยใช้แอปพลิเคชัน RGB Color Detector ในการทดลองเตรียมตัวอย่างเลือดโดยการหยดตัวอย่างเลือดลงบนผ้าฝ้ายและผ้าโพลีเอสเตอร์สีต่างๆ และเก็บไว้ที่อุณหภูมิห้องที่ระยะเวลาต่างๆ ก่อนที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อสร้างกราฟค่าสีอ่านได้ของคราบเลือดเทียบกับอายุของคราบเลือด สมการที่ใช้ในการทำนายอายุของคราบเลือดโดยแบ่งเป็น 2 สมการ: สมการช่วงระยะเวลาสั้น (1-4 ชั่วโมง) และสมการช่วงระยะเวลายาว (5-720 ชั่วโมง) ได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อทำนายอายุของคราบเลือด จากการเตรียมตัวอย่างเลือด 30 ตัวอย่าง พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างอายุที่ทำนายได้กับอายุจริงของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ≥ 0.8031 ผลการทดลองได้พิสูจน์แล้วว่าการวิเคราะห์สีอาจใช้ทำนายอายุของคราบเลือดบนผ้าฝ้ายและผ้าโพลีเอสเตอร์สีต่างๆได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | คราบเลือด | th |
dc.subject | ฮีโมโกลบิน | th |
dc.subject | การตรวจจับค่าสีอาร์จีบี | th |
dc.subject | โพลีเอสเตอร์ | th |
dc.subject | Bloodstain | en |
dc.subject | Hemoglobin | en |
dc.subject | RGB Color Detector | en |
dc.subject | Polyester | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Biology and biochemistry | en |
dc.title | Colorimetric Analysis of Bloodstains in Crime Scence for Forensic Application | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงสีของคราบเลือดในสถานที่เกิดเหตุเพื่อประยุกต์ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | FORENSIC SCIENCE | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สาขาวิชานิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |