DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Poonyanissara CHUBSREEen
dc.contributor: ปุณญณิศรา ชุบศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Orathai Kheawpumen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรทัย เขียวพุ่มth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The human bloodstains are important piece of forensics evidence often found in serious crimes. This study explored the use of absorption spectral analysis in the estimation of the age of bloodstains on various types of substates namely; artificial leather, cotton, steel plate, brown cardboard, plastic, tiles, wood and glass. Blood samples were collected from a donor and were used freshly in all experiments without any pretreatment. The sample was prepared by placing the bloodstain on all of selected substates and kept at ambient temperature for various periods of time. The results demonstrate that upon aging, decreasing in the absorbance value of oxyhemoglobin peak (l = 540 and 570 nm) was observed, illustrating a clear distinction between fresh and old bloodstains. The data were used to construct calibration graphs of absorbance values of the oxyhemoglobin at the wavelength of 540 nm and the bloodstain ages. The results have demonstrated that the spectral analysis may be used to estimate the age of bloodstains on various types of substrates and the method was suitable for samples having the age range of 1 to 48 hours.en
dc.description.abstract: คราบเลือดของมนุษย์เป็นวัตถุพยานที่สำคัญในทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ซึ่งมักพบในการเกิดอาชญากรรมที่เกี่ยวกับร่างกาย โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์สเปกตรัมการดูดกลืนแสงของเลือดในการประมาณอายุของคราบเลือดบนพื้นที่ผิวประเภทต่างๆ ได้แก่ หนังหุ้มเบาะรถ ผ้า แผ่นเหล็ก กระดาษ พลาสติก แผ่นกระเบื้อง ไม้ และแผ่นกระจก ซึ่งจะใช้ตัวอย่างเลือดจากอาสาสมัครในการนำไปทำการทดลอง โดยทำการหยดคราบเลือดลงบนพื้นที่ผิวและตั้งทิ้งไว้ที่อุณหภูมิห้องในระยะเวลาต่างๆ ซึ่งพบว่าเมื่อคราบเลือดมีอายุมากขึ้นค่าการดูดกลืนแสงสูงสุดของออกซีฮีโมโกลบินจะลดลง (l = 540 และ 570 นาโนเมตร) แสดงให้เห็นถึงความแตกต่างอย่างชัดเจนระหว่างคราบเลือดสดและคราบเลือดที่เวลาผ่านไป จากข้อมูลนี้จึงนำมาใช้สร้างกราฟเปรียบเทียบระหว่างค่าการดูดกลืนแสงของออกซีฮีโมโกลบินที่ความยาวคลื่น 540 นาโนเมตรและอายุของคราบเลือด โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่าการวิเคราะห์สเปกตรัมอาจใช้ในการประมาณอายุของคราบเลือดบนพื้นผิวประเภทต่างๆ ได้ และวิธีนี้เหมาะสำหรับคราบเลือดที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 1 ถึง 48 ชั่วโมง         th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คราบเลือดth
dc.subject: ฮีโมโกลบินth
dc.subject: การดูดกลืนแสงth
dc.subject: พื้นผิวth
dc.subject: UV-Visible Spectrometerth
dc.subject: Bloodstainen
dc.subject: Hemoglobinen
dc.subject: Absorbanceen
dc.subject: Surfaceen
dc.subject: UV-Visible Spectrometeren
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: ESTIMATING OF THE AGE OF BLOODSTAINS ON VARIOUS SURFACE BY UV-VISIBLE SPECTROMETRYen
dc.title: การประมาณอายุของคราบเลือดบนพื้นผิวประเภทต่างๆ โดยเทคนิค UV-Visible Spectrometryth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Orathai Kheawpumen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อรทัย เขียวพุ่มth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KHEAWPUM_O@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: FORENSIC SCIENCEen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สาขาวิชานิติวิทยาศาสตร์th