Title: Guidelines for Girl Love TV Series as a Popular Genre in Thailand’s Entertainment Industry
ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจผลิตซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟ ให้เป็นที่นิยมในประเทศไทย
Authors: Piyaphat THA-IN
ปิยาภัสดิ์ ทะอินทร์
Saksit Rachruk
ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์
Silpakorn University
Saksit Rachruk
ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์
dr.saksit24@gmail.com
dr.saksit24@gmail.com
Keywords: ซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟ
พัฒนาธุรกิจ
ความหลากหลายทางเพศ
GIRL-LOVE SERIES
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
LGBTQIA+
Issue Date:  28
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research entitled “Guidelines for Girl Love TV Series as a Popular Genre in Thailand’s Entertainment Industry” The objectives were to examine 1) Explore girl-love viewers’ behavior what reveal obligation in girl-love media. 2) To find opportunities, and Factors for business development as series girl-love genre 3) To know how to operate a for business development as girl-love entertainment 4) To initiate guidelines for business development as series girl-love genre. The research was mixed methods between quantitative and qualitative research that complied data from online girl-love viewers sampling group as 400 keys that consist of frequencies distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation besides One-way ANOVA and factor analysis through Exploratory Factor Analysis method. Furthermore, there were key informant as broadcasting and streaming for entertainment entrepreneur, and key informants as directors who create girl-love entertainment. These hereinbefore were initiate guidelines for business development as series girl-love genre.         Evidently, hypothesis testing revealed considerate factors for girl-love series funding through viewers journey expectation under Customer Journey concept for business planning to propose series girl-love genre that consumer preferences, along with customer behavior to emphasize customers segmentation to viewer and advocacy what are important processes that have ability for drawing series girl-love genre as a new series genre viewer as research finding. Additionally, a study for business operation of entrepreneur, and girl-love entertainment creators find opportunities, and strengths to develop series girl-love genre business that in expanding viewers from customer segmentation. Correspondingly, in quantitative and qualitative studies that initiate guidelines for business development as series girl-love.
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับชมสื่อบันเทิงเกิร์ลเลิฟของผู้บริโภค 2)เพื่อศึกษาโอกาส ปัจจัยต่อการพัฒนาธุรกิจผลิตซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟของผู้ประกอบการ 3) เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินธุรกิจของผู้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานสื่อบันเทิงเกิร์ลเลิฟ 4) เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจผลิตซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟ โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยในแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) โดยเชิงปริมาณทำการเก็บแบบสอบถาม (Questionaire) เพื่อสำรวจพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคต่อซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟจากกลุ่มผู้ชมซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟจำนวน 400 ชุด ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยนำการพรรณนาข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequencies Distribution) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และนำข้อมูลชุดเดียวกันมาใช้วิเคราะห์ผลสถิติในเชิงอนุมาน ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) รวมถึงการใช้วิธีการทางสถิติวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis : EFA) ด้วยการใช้การหมุนแกนปัจจัย (Factor Rotation) รูปแบบการหมุนแกนแบบมุมฉาก (Orthogonal Rotation) และในส่วนเชิงคุณภาพทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ประกอบการที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการผลิต และผู้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ดำเนินธุรกิจผลิตสื่อบันเทิงเกิร์ลเลิฟ ซึ่งจะนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อแนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจผลิตซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟ  โดยจากผลการศึกษาพบว่าการพัฒนาซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟนั้นจำเป็นต้องศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคผ่านประสบการณ์การบริโภคโดยการวางแผนการดำเนินธุรกิจเพื่อนำเสนอคุณค่าที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ชม ซึ่งให้ความสำคัญในการที่จะทำให้ผู้ชมนั้นเลือกรับชมและรับชมซ้ำ ไปจนถึงการบอกต่อ ซึ่งเป็นขั้นตอนที่สำคัญที่จะสร้างโอกาสในการสร้างกลุ่มผู้ชมซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟซึ่งถือเป็นสินค้าใหม่ และเป็นซีรีส์ที่เริ่มได้รับความสนใจจากผู้ชม นอกจากนี้เมื่อศึกษาวิธีการดำเนินธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการ และผู้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพื่อการพัฒนาธุรกิจผลิตซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟพบว่าโอกาสและจุดแข็งในการพัฒนาธุรกิจผลิตซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟคือการขยายกลุ่มผู้ชมให้ติตามซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกันทั้งในเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ซึ่งนำไปสู่การสร้างแนวทางการพัฒนาธุรกิจผลิตซีรีส์เกิร์ลเลิฟให้เป็นที่นิยมในประเทศไทย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5289