DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Monthien RUNGHIRUNen
dc.contributor: มณเฑียร รุ่งหิรัญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saksit Rachruken
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to: 1) Explore the market demand for educational business plans for music service centers for the elderly in Bangkok and its vicinity. 2) Study the business opportunities and risks for music service centers for the elderly in Bangkok and its vicinity. 3) Propose a business plan for music service centers for the elderly in Bangkok and its vicinity. The population and sample group used in this research are elderly individuals aged 60 and above in Bangkok and its vicinity, totaling 400 people, and owners of music service center businesses for the elderly in Bangkok and its vicinity, totaling 5 people. The research tools used include questionnaires, data analysis using frequency statistics, percentages, averages, standard deviations, t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis, as well as interviews and content analysis. The research findings are as follows: Market demand exploration for educational business plans for music service centers for the elderly in Bangkok and its vicinity revealed that the majority of service users are retired females with moderate incomes. They often use the services for short periods frequently in a month, spending around 1,000-5,000 Baht per visit. Most of them learn about the services through recommendations from family or friends. The primary reasons for using the services are for physical and mental well-being. Service quality in terms of responsiveness, confidence, and business integrity is highly valued. Statistical hypothesis testing revealed that physical characteristics significantly affect service quality, while demographic factors and service usage behavior do not have statistically significant impacts on service quality at the 0.05 level. Business opportunities and risks for music service centers for the elderly in Bangkok and its vicinity show that these businesses focus on creating enjoyable music environments for the elderly and developing health-enhancing skills. They emphasize satisfaction and value in service delivery, addressing issues such as low income, high service costs, and difficult service access using marketing strategies and technology to enhance service efficiency. The proposed business plan for music service centers for the elderly in Bangkok and its vicinity emphasizes special courses for the elderly, health and happiness enhancement, providing services in a warm atmosphere, affordable prices, convenient locations, online channels, advertising, customer and partner relationship development, along with activities and CSR initiatives to build confidence and excellence in the market.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการของตลาดต่อแนวทางการศึกษาแผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล 2) เพื่อศึกษาโอกาสและความเสี่ยงในแผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไปในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน และเจ้าของธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t –test One – way ANOVA และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสำรวจความต้องการของตลาดต่อแนวทางการศึกษาแผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิงที่เกษียณอายุและมีรายได้ปานกลาง พวกเขามักใช้บริการเป็นระยะเวลาสั้น ๆ บ่อยครั้งในเดือน โดยใช้จ่ายประมาณ 1,000-5,000 บาทต่อครั้ง ส่วนใหญ่ได้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการผ่านคำแนะนำจากครอบครัวหรือเพื่อนญาติ เหตุผลหลักที่พวกเขาใช้บริการเป็นเพื่อสุขภาพทั้งกายและใจ คุณภาพการบริการทั้งด้านการตอบสนอง การให้ความมั่นใจและความเป็นรูปธรรมของธุรกิจนั้นถูกให้ความสำคัญอย่างมาก จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าปัจจัยทางสถิติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับลักษณะทางกายภาพมีผลต่อคุณภาพของบริการที่สำคัญ แต่ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการไม่มีผลต่อคุณภาพของบริการที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) โอกาสและความเสี่ยงในแผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล พบว่า แผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุเน้นการสร้างสถานที่ที่ผู้สูงอายุได้เพลิดเพลินกับดนตรี และพัฒนาทักษะเสริมสุขภาพ มุ่งเน้นความพึงพอใจและคุ้มค่าในการบริการ แก้ไขปัญหาเกี่ยวกับรายได้น้อย ค่าบริการสูง และการเข้าถึงบริการยาก โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การตลาดและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการให้บริการ และ 3) การนำเสนอแผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล พบว่า แผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ เน้นหลักสูตรพิเศษสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ เสริมสุขภาพและความสุข ให้บริการด้วยบรรยากาศอบอุ่น ราคาเหมาะสม และทำเลสะดวก เพิ่มรายได้ด้วยช่องทางออนไลน์และโฆษณา รวมถึงพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าและพันธมิตร พร้อมการจัดกิจกรรมและ CSR เพื่อสร้างความเชื่อมั่นและความเป็นเลิศในตลาดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ธุรกิจth
dc.subject: ศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: ดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: Business for the Elderlyen
dc.subject: Musicen
dc.subject: Quality of Lifeen
dc.subject: Aging Societyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: A STUDY OF THE BUSINESS PLANS OF MUSIC RECREATION CENTERS FOR THE ELDERLY IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN REGIONen
dc.title: การศึกษาแผนธุรกิจศูนย์บริการด้านดนตรีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Saksit Rachruken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisordr.saksit: 24@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordr.saksit: 24@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth