DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Siwarut KHUMNUen
dc.contributor: ศิวะรัฐ คำนุth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wisud Po Negrnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิสูตร โพธิ์เงินth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to 1) create multimedia information on local arts and culture from objects displayed in the historical room. Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University Cultural Hall 2) Study the results of the use of multimedia information on local arts and culture from objects displayed in the historical room. Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University Cultural Hall consists of 2.1) To study visitors' knowledge and understanding of local arts and culture information from objects displayed in the history room. Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University Cultural Hall 2.2) To study visitors' appreciation of local art and cultural information from objects displayed in the historical room. Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University Cultural Hall 2.3) To study the satisfaction of service recipients with multimedia information on local arts and culture from objects displayed in the history room. Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University Cultural Hall It is research and development (R&D) The sample used in the research was 30 Mathayom 3 students at Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University Demonstration School, Semester 2, academic year 2023. Statistics used in data analysis. Use quantitative statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and IOC value. The results of the research found that: 1. The results of the assessment of the quality and suitability of multimedia innovations were at the highest level. The mean was 4.86 with a standard deviation of 0.22. 2. The results of the knowledge and understanding measurement revealed that the students' knowledge and understanding after studying was at a good level 3. Appreciating local arts and culture The overall picture is at the highest level. The mean value was 4.61, the standard deviation was 0.63 and 4. The results of the study of satisfaction with multimedia innovation were found to be at the highest level. The mean is 4.84, the standard deviation is 0.27.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างสื่อมัลติมีเดียของข้อมูลศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นจากวัตถุจัดแสดงภายในห้องประวัติศาสตร์ หอวัฒนธรรมมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้ของสื่อมัลติมีเดียข้อมูลศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นจากวัตถุจัดแสดงภายในห้องประวัติศาสตร์  หอวัฒนธรรมมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี ประกอบด้วย 2.1) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้เข้าชมข้อมูลศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นจากวัตถุจัดแสดงภายในห้องประวัติศาสตร์ หอวัฒนธรรมมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี 2.2) เพื่อศึกษาการเห็นคุณค่าของผู้เข้าชมข้อมูลศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นจากวัตถุจัดแสดงภายในห้องประวัติศาสตร์ หอวัฒนธรรมมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี  2.3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการที่มีต่อสื่อมัลติมีเดียข้อมูลศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นจากวัตถุจัดแสดงภายในห้องประวัติศาสตร์ หอวัฒนธรรมมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา(R&D) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 30 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้สถิติเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า IOC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินคุณภาพความเหมาะสมของนวัตกรรมสื่อมัลติมีเดียอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.86 ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงมาตราฐาน 0.22  2. ผลการวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี 3. การเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.61 ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงมาตราฐาน 0.63 และ 4. ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อนวัตกรรมสื่อมัลติมีเดีย พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.84 ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน 0.27th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมสื่อมัลติมีเดีย, การเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น, หอศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: Multimedia Innovation/ Appreciation of Local Arts and Culture/ Local Arts and Culture Centeren
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE MULTIMEDIA INNOVATION TO PROMOTE APPRECIATION OF LOCAL ART AND CULTURE AMONG YOUTH, A CASE STUDYOF THE LOCAL ART AND CULTURE CENTERen
dc.title: นวัตกรรมสื่อมัลติมีเดียเพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นของเยาวชน กรณีศึกษาหอศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wisud Po Negrnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิสูตร โพธิ์เงินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwisudpo@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwisudpo@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth