DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tanata THANAPATTHUWANONen
dc.contributor: ธนาตา ธนภัทรธุวานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sukumala Nithipattaraahnanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Creation of the thesis series "Women: Sensitive Bodies" strong inside That is a reflection of my own feelings. who want to tell a story about the abilities that conflict with women's gender By comparing the female gender to the pelvis. Because the pelvis is one of the most important and strong parts of the body. Even though the inside is just a thin membrane that are connected only But this membrane is what makes the bones strong, similar to the female body that when viewed with the naked eye, can be felt as gentle and sensitive. But deep inside, the mind is stronger than we think. Therefore, I want to convey these feelings through the creation of works of art. The scope of creating this work has a sequential process or steps, beginning with studying various details. female and influences that create various values Including studying examples of art that reflect being inferior in terms of gender. As well as studying related theoretical concepts. Artistic influences, concepts, styles, techniques, and methods A creative process that uses ready-made materials. Creating soil by mixing different materials. Applied to create harmony and uniqueness in creating works. It is presented through the creation of works using mixed media techniques. which is expressed through physical signs And the shape of the internal organs of the human body is like the feelings inside a woman's mind that contradict gender. Reflects the story of the creator who wanted to present repressed feelings. From being devalued by gender in many forms, leading to the feeling of wanting to convey the abilities of the gender that is. Results of this study and creativity The creator aims to present the views, feelings, and direct experiences of the creator through the creation of unique mixed media sculptures. which expresses the pain of Being judged by society creates a feeling of pressure within one's heart.  Developing the creation of this work from inspiration to creating the work through the process of thinking, analyzing, and experimenting in the steps of the creation process. Styles and techniques of expression, including the creation of works in the form of mixed media techniques, totaling 2 sets. Set 1 presents the gentleness and fragility that are qualities that women have. But aside from that fragility Still hidden with strength It can be compared to the patience within the subconscious of women. And the second set wants to show the pressure received from being judged by society by being inferior in gender. Each piece's size varies according to the area. used to establish a work of art.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด เพศหญิง : เรือนกายที่อ่อนไหว ภายในที่แข็งแกร่ง นั้นเป็นการสะท้อนความรู้สึกของตัวข้าพเจ้าเอง ที่ต้องการถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวจากความสามารถที่ขัดแย้งกับเพศสภาพของผู้หญิง โดยการนำเอาเพศหญิงเปรียบแทนดั่งกระดูกเชิงกราน เนื่องจากกระดูกเชิงกรานนั้นเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่สำคัญและแข็งแรงที่สุดในร่างกาย แม้ภายในจะเป็นเพียงเยื่อบางๆ ที่เชื่อมต่อกันเท่านั้น แต่เยื่อนี้เองที่ทำให้กระดูกมีความแข็งแรงเหมือนกับร่างกายของเพศหญิงที่มองตาเปล่าอาจจะรู้สึกได้ถึงความอ่อนโยนอ่อนไหว แต่ลึกๆแล้วภายในจิตใจนั้นแข็งแกร่งกว่าที่เราคิด ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการนำความรู้สึกเหล่านี้มาถ่ายทอดผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ออกมาเป็นผลงานศิลปะ ขอบเขตการ สร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้มีกระบวนการหรือขั้นตอนตามลำดับโดยการเริ่มเริ่มจากศึกษาข้อมูลรายละเอียดต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับเพศหญิง และอิทธิพลที่ก่อให้เกิดค่านิยมต่างๆ รวมทั้งศึกษาตัวอย่างงานศิลปะที่สะท้อนเกี่ยวกับการถูกด้อยค่าในเรื่องของเพศ ตลอดจนการศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง อิทธิพลทางศิลปกรรม แนวความคิด รูปแบบเทคนิควิธีการ กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ที่ใช้วัสดุสำเร็จรูป การสร้างดินโดยการนำวัสดุต่างๆมาผสมกัน นำมาประยุกต์ปรับใช้ให้เกิดความลงตัวและการเป็นเอกลักษณ์ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน โดยนำเสนอผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเทคนิคสื่อผสม ซึ่งแสดงออกผ่านสัญญะทางรูปร่าง และรูปทรงของอวัยวะภายในร่างกายมนุษย์ เปรียบเสมือน ความรู้สึกภายในจิตใจของผู้หญิงที่ย้อนแย้งกับเพศสภาพ สะท้อนเรื่องราวของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่ต้องการนำเสนอความรู้สึกอัดอั้น จากการถูกด้อยค่าจากเพศภาพในหลากหลายรูปแบบ จนนำไปสู่ ความรู้สึกที่ต้องการถ่ายทอดให้เห็นถึงความสามารถของเพศสภาพที่เป็น ผลการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ครั้งนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะนำเสนอมุมมอง ความรู้สึก และประสบการณ์ตรงของผู้สร้างสรรค์เองผ่านรูปแบบของการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสมที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว ซึ่งแสดงออกถึงความเจ็บปวดจากการ ถูกตัดสินจากสังคมที่ก่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกกดดันภายในจิตใจ  พัฒนาการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานครั้งนี้จากแรงบันดาลใจสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานผ่านกระบวนการคิด วิเคราะห์ ทดลองทางด้าน ขั้นตอนกระบวนการสร้าง รูปแบบและเทคนิคการแสดงออกรวมไปถึงการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบเทคนิคสื่อผสม จำนวน 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 นำเสนอความความอ่อนโยนและบอบบางซึ่งเป็นคุณสมบัติที่เพศหญิงมี แต่นอกเหนือจากความบอบบางนั้น ยังแฝงไปด้วยความแข็งแรง เปรียบได้ดังความอดทนภายในจิตใต้สำนึกของเพศหญิง และชุดที่ 2 ต้องการนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงความกดดันที่ได้รับจากการถูกตัดสินจากสังคมด้วยการถูกด้อยค่าในเพศ ผลงานแต่ละชิ้นมีขนาดแปลผันตามพื้นที่ นำมาจัดตั้งผลงานศิลปะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เพศหญิง : เรือนกายที่อ่อนไหว ภายในที่แข็งแกร่งth
dc.subject: Female: Delicate Body/ Mighty Spiriten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: Female: Delicate Body, Mighty Spiriten
dc.title: เพศหญิง : เรือนกายที่อ่อนไหว ภายในที่แข็งแกร่งth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sukumala Nithipattaraahnanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: NITHIPATTARA_R@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: NITHIPATTARA_R@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth