http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5306Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nantawat THADTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | นันทวัฒน์ ทัดทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tippanet Yaemmaneechai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Creation of a series of works Bones...the last chapter of that life It wishes to present content about the final chapter of human life. A story of feelings between those who are living and those who have passed away. Brought to convey in the language of sculpture, with influence on ideas regarding the value and meaning of bones that have existed since ancient times. Bones are the last thing left. Beliefs about Ming and Kwan that have existed since the beginning have led to the collection of bones. and mixed together according to the influence of new beliefs of the era At present, these rituals still remain. But if you look through your feelings Bones are objects that record a person's memories. that tells the story of a unique life experience To communicate emotions, I create works in a form. semi-abstract sculpture (semi-abstract sculpture) Personally, the work is created according to the shape and structure of objects and appliances. that is involved in life New design combined with the shape of the bone Each piece is unique and different thanks to the wood carving technique. put together under the framework of the system of bone joints It becomes a new and interesting shape. The elements present in the work are the nature of the internal axis lines that make up the structure of the bone. The material used is wood. Gives a feeling of nature The pattern of rings and eyes communicates our age and past experiences, reflecting the time we have spent on this planet. All of these works I want to convey the value and meaning of life. Everyone's life has many events, stories, and experiences. that is unique and memorable and affects the emotional value and is one of the main parts in living life I hope that viewers will be able to see my work through their own shared experiences. To serve as a reminder that we are not neglecting anyone during our busy lives on this planet. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุด กระดูก...บทสุดท้ายของชีวิตนั้น มีความประสงค์ที่จะนำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับบทสุดท้ายของชีวิตมนุษย์ เรื่องราวของความรู้สึกนึกคิดระหว่างคนที่มีชีวิตอยู่กับผู้ที่ล่วงลับ นำมาถ่ายทอดด้วยภาษาทางประติมากรรมโดยมีอิทธิพลด้านความคิดเกี่ยวกับการให้คุณค่าและความหมายของกระดูกที่มีมาตั้งแต่มนุษย์ยุคบรรพกาล กระดูกคือสิ่งสุดท้ายที่เหลืออยู่ ความเชื่อเรื่องมิ่งและขวัญที่มีมาแต่แรกเริ่มนำมาสู่การเก็บกระดูก และผสมกลมกลืนตามแรงอิทธิพลความเชื่อใหม่ๆของยุคสมัย ซึ่งปัจจุบันพิธีกรรมเหล่านี้ก็ยังคงอยู่ แต่ถ้ามองผ่านความรู้สึก กระดูกคือวัตถุที่บันทึกความทรงจำของบุคคลนั้นๆ ที่บอกเล่าเรื่องราวประสบการณ์การใช้ชีวิตอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ เพื่อการสื่อสารด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกข้าพเจ้าจึงสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเป็นรูปแบบ ประติมากรรมกึ่งนามธรรม (semi-abstract sculpture) ในส่วนตัวผลงานจะสร้างสรรค์ตามลักษณะรูปทรงโครงสร้างของวัตถุ,เครื่องใช้ ที่มีส่วนร่วมกับการดำเนินชีวิต นำมาออกแบบผสมผสานใหม่กับรูปทรงของกระดูก ซึ่งแต่ละชิ้นงานจะมีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ที่แตกต่างกันออกไปด้วยเทคนิคการแกะสลักไม้เป็นชิ้นส่วน นำมาประกอบกันภายใต้ขอบเขตระบบของข้อต่อกระดูก กลายเป็นรูปทรงใหม่ที่น่าสนใจทัศนะธาตุที่มีอยู่ในผลงานจะเป็นลักษณะของเส้นแกนภายในที่ประกอบกันเป็นโครงสร้างของกระดูก ใช้วัสดุคือไม้ ให้ความรู้สึกที่มีความเป็นธรรมชาติ ลวดลายวงปีและตาไม้สื่อสารถึงอายุและประสบการณ์ที่ผ่านมาเนิ่นนานเปรียบถึงเวลาที่เราได้ใช้ชีวิตอยู่บนโลกใบนี้ ผลงานทั้งหมดที่ได้สร้างสรรค์นี้ข้าพเจ้าต้องการสื่อถึงคุณค่าและความหมายของชีวิตชีวิตทุกคนต่างล้วนมีเหตุการณ์,เรื่องราว,ประสบการณ์มากมาย ที่มีเอกลักษณ์อันน่าจดจำและมีผลต่อคุณค่าทางความรู้สึกและเป็นหนึ่งในส่วนหลักในการดำเดินชีวิต หวังว่าผู้รับชมจะได้ชมผลงานข้าพเจ้าผ่านประสบการณ์ร่วมของตนเอง เพื่อเป็นเครื่องเตือนใจว่าเรานั้นไม่ได้ละเลยใครในช่วงที่เรานั้นวุ่นวายกับการดำเนินชีวิตบนโลกใบนี้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กระดูก...บทสุดท้ายของชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | Bones...the last chapter of that life | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | Bones...the last chapter of that life | en |
| dc.title | กระดูก...บทสุดท้ายของชีวิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tippanet Yaemmaneechai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tippanet.yae@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tippanet.yae@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |