DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patraporn TECHAPINANTen
dc.contributor: ภัทราพร เตชาภินันท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kasama Sirisomboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: กษมา ศิริสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The trend of energy demand is increasing because the world's population is increasing and the increasing use of electric cars Causes the problem of carbon dioxide (CO2) emissions. This study is to forecast the demand and supply of electricity in Thailand according to the Power Development Plan (PDP2018) and the Energy Efficiency Plan (EEP2015) in order to assess the energy security of Thailand. It also aims to predict the excess electricity and the amount of carbon dioxide emissions from 2022 to 2035 using the EnergyPLAN program to simulate situations, including Scenario 1: Promote the electric vehicles 1.2 million in 2036, Scenario 2: Promote the electric vehicles 2.3 million in 2036, and Scenario 3: Estimated the electric vehicles 2.8 million in 2036  and survey the behavior of demand for electricity to charge the batteries of plug-in hybrid electric vehicles and battery electric vehicles to collect data on electricity consumption. The results found that the total electricity demand for 3 scenarios in 2036 is equal to 344.52 TWh/year, 354.43 TWh/year, and 359.69 TWh/year, respectively. The excess electrical energy of 3 scenarios in 2036 is equal to 123.29 TWh/year, 113.35 TWh/year, and 107 TWh/year, respectively. Electricity demand for charging electric vehicle batteries in 2036. On weekdays, 6:00 a.m. - 7:00 a.m. has the lowest users, and 9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. is the highest users. As for holidays, it was found that 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m. has the lowest users, and 11:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. is the highest users. The amount of carbon dioxide emissions reduction for 3 scenarios in 2036 is equal to 3.608 MtCO2eq, 6.827 MtCO2eq and 8.417 MtCO2eq respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: แนวโน้มความต้องการใช้พลังงานเพิ่มสูงขึ้น เนื่องจากจำนวนประชากรโลกเพิ่มขึ้นและการใช้งานรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ (CO2) การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพยากรณ์อุปสงค์และอุปทานพลังงานไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทย ตามแผนพัฒนากำลังการผลิตของประเทศไทย (PDP2018) และแผนอนุรักษ์พลังงาน (EEP 2015) เพื่อพิจารณาความมั่นคงด้านพลังงานของประเทศไทยและพยากรณ์ปริมาณไฟฟ้าส่วนเกิน และปริมาณการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2565-2579 โดยใช้โปรแกรม EnergyPLAN ในการจำลองสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ สถานการณ์ที่ 1: ส่งเสริมการใช้รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในปี พ.ศ.2579 จำนวน 1.2 ล้านคัน สถานการณ์ที่ 2: ส่งเสริมการใช้รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในปี พ.ศ.2579 จำนวน 2.3 ล้านคัน และสถานการณ์ที่ 3: ประมาณการรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในปี พ.ศ.2579 จำนวน 2.8 ล้าน โดยสำรวจพฤติกรรมความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าชาร์จแบตเตอรี่รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าประเภทไฮบริดปลั๊กอินและรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าประเภทแบตเตอรี่ เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลปริมาณการใช้ไฟฟ้า ผลการสำรวจและจำลอง พบว่า ความต้องการไฟฟ้ารวมของทั้ง 3 สถานการณ์ ในปี พ.ศ. 2579 เท่ากับ 344.52 TWh/year 354.43 TWh/year และ 359.69 TWh/year ตามลำดับ พลังงานไฟฟ้าส่วนเกินของทั้ง 3 สถานการณ์ ในปี พ.ศ. 2579 เท่ากับ 123.29 TWh/year 113.35 TWh/year และ 107 TWh/year ตามลำดับ ความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าสำหรับชาร์จแบตเตอรี่รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าปี พ.ศ.2579 ในวันธรรมดา เวลา 6.00-7.00 น. มีผู้ใช้งานน้อยที่สุด และเวลา 21.00-22.00 น. เป็นช่วงเวลาที่มีผู้ใช้งานมากที่สุด ส่วนวันหยุดและนักขัตฤกษ์พบว่า เวลา 7.00-8.00 น. มีผู้ใช้งานน้อยที่สุด และเวลา 23.00-24.00 น. เป็นช่วงเวลาที่มีผู้ใช้งานมากที่สุด ปริมาณการลดการปล่อยก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ของทั้ง 3 สถานการณ์ ในปี พ.ศ. 2579 เท่ากับ 3.608 MtCO2eq, 6.827 MtCO2eq และ 8.417 MtCO2eq ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: ความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: แนวโน้มคาร์บอนเครดิตth
dc.subject: การปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกสุทธิเป็นศูนย์th
dc.subject: Electric vehicleen
dc.subject: Electrical energy consumptionen
dc.subject: Electricity demanden
dc.subject: Carbon Credit Trendsen
dc.subject: Zero Emission Vehiclesen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.subject.classification: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supplyen
dc.subject.classification: Electricity and energyen
dc.title: Prediction of Electrical Energy Consumption for Electric Vehicles According to Energy Efficiency Plan in Thailanden
dc.title: การพยากรณ์ปริมาณพลังงานไฟฟ้ากรณีส่งเสริมรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าตามแผนอนุรักษ์พลังงานในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kasama Sirisomboonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กษมา ศิริสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkasama_jan@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkasama_jan@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกลth