DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nattapong THANYARATSAKULen
dc.contributor: ณัฐพงศ์ ธัญญรัตน์สกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phamorn Silapanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภมร ศิลาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This thesis synthesized and designed a modulated width pulse circuit using a current mode Three-phase Analog Space Vector Signal Generation Technique. The aim is to develop pulse width modulation and enhance the efficiency of the output signal. The synthesized modulation circuit consists of two main circuits: A Current mode 3-phase analog Space vector signal generation Technique Based on Subthreshold Region and a current mode comparator circuit. The analysis of the presented circuit is divided into two cases: the ideal case and the non-ideal case. Performance testing of the pulse width modulation circuit is designed using three-phase space vector waveform reference signals with a 120-degree phase difference generated by modifying a 100nApeak, 50Hz sinusoidal signal and modulating it with a triangular waveform signal of 90nApeak and 2kHz frequency. This results in modulation rates in terms of size and frequency of 1.12 and 40, respectively. Simulation results using PSpice software with 0.18μm MOS transistors, specifically P-type (Level 3) and N-type (Level 7) parameters, confirm the performance of the synthesized pulse width modulation (PWM) circuit as per the analyzed theory. The circuit, generating a three-phase analog vector space mode reference signal, achieves its intended design goals. The output signals of the circuit or the reference signals of phases A, B, and C have peak magnitudes of 74.54nA, 74.56nA, and 74.56nA respectively, at the output sizes of -25.6nApeak for output 1, output 2, and output 3 of the circuit, in positive current flow (Imid_amp1, Imid_amp2, and Imid_amp3). These values deviate from the analyzed theory by 0.6%, 0.57%, and 0.57%, respectively. The simulated circuit matches the current flow circuit and conforms to the analyzed theory. The modulation employs the principle of comparing the analog vector space reference waveform with the triangular waveform signal through a current-mode signal comparison circuit, generating PWM signals for all three phases. The simulated PWM signal sizes exhibit a maximum deviation from the theory of 0.94%, while the duty cycle distortion deviates a maximum of 10.36% from the analyzed theory due to device non-idealities as predicted. The PWM output from the synthesized modulation width pulse circuit aligns with the anticipated theory, with the PWM size controllable linearly through electronic means, with a maximum adjustable size of 4mApeak, showing a maximum deviation of 0.745%. Additionally, the synthesized modulation width pulse circuit demonstrates a power consumption rate of only 4.05μW and operates with a power supply of ±0.7V.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้สังเคราะห์และออกแบบวงจรมอดูเลชันความกว้างพัลส์เทคนิค สเปซเวกเตอร์แบบแอนะล็อกโหมดกระแส มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการมอดูเลชันความกว้างพัลส์และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของสัญญาณเอาต์พุต โดยวงจรมอดูเลชันที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นประกอบไปด้วยวงจรหลัก 2 วงจรคือ วงจรสร้างสัญญาณอ้างอิงสเปซเวกเตอร์แบบแอนะล็อกโหมดกระแส 3 เฟส และวงจรเปรียบเทียบสัญญาณโหมดกระแสทำงานในช่วง Subthreshold การวิเคราะห์วงจร ที่นำเสนอแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กรณี ได้แก่ กรณีอุดมคติและกรณีไม่เป็นอุดมคติ การทดสอบสมรรถนะของวงจรมอดูเลชันความกว้างพัลส์ ออกแบบให้ใช้สัญญาณอ้างอิงรูปคลื่นสเปซเวกเตอร์ 3 สัญญาณที่มีความต่างเฟส 120 องศาที่สร้างจากการดัดแปลงสัญญาณไซน์ที่มีขนาด 100nApeak และความถี่ 50Hz มอดูเลชันกับสัญญาณพาห์รูปคลื่นสามเหลี่ยมที่มีขนาด 90nApeak  และความถี่ 2kHz  ซึ่งทำให้มีอัตรามอดูเลตด้านขนาดและความถี่เท่ากับ 1.12 และ 40 ตามลำดับ การจำลองการทำงานผ่านโปรแกรม PSpice ใช้มอสทรานซิสเตอร์ 0.18μm ของ (TSMC) พารามิเตอร์ชนิดพี (Level 3) และชนิดเอ็น (Level 7) ผลการทดสอบสมรรถนะของวงจรมอดูเลชันความกว้างพัลส์ที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นพบว่าเป็นไปตามทฤษฎีที่ได้วิเคราะห์ไว้ ซึ่งวงจรสร้างสัญญาณอ้างอิงสเปซเวกเตอร์ 3 เฟส สามารถสร้างสัญญาณอ้างอิงสเปซเวกเตอร์ได้ตรงตามเป้าหมายที่ได้ออกแบบไว้ โดยสัญญาณเอาต์พุตของวงจรหรือสัญญาณอ้างอิงสเปซเวกเตอร์เฟส A มีขนาด 74.54nApeak ณ ขนาดของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตตัวที่ 1 ของวงจรตามกระแสแบบบวก(Imid_amp1) เท่ากับ -25.6nApeak ที่จุดยอดของสัญญาณอ้างอิงไซน์ ซึ่งผิดพลาดจากทฤษฎีที่เคราะห์ไว้ 0.6% สัญญาณเอาต์พุตของวงจรหรือสัญญาณอ้างอิงสเปซเวกเตอร์เฟส B มีขนาด 74.56nApeak ณ ขนาดของสัญญาณเอาต์พุตตัวที่ 2 ของวงจรตามกระแสแบบบวก (Imid_amp2) เท่ากับ -25.6nApeak ที่จุดยอดของสัญญาณอ้างอิงไซน์ ซึ่งผิดพลาดจากทฤษฎีที่เคราะห์ไว้ 0.57% และสัญญาณเอาต์พุตของวงจรหรือสัญญาณอ้างอิงสเปซเวกเตอร์เฟส C มีขนาด 74.56nApeak ณ ขนาดของสัญญาณเอาต์พุต ตัวที่ 3 ของวงจรตามกระแสแบบบวก (Imid_amp3) เท่ากับ -25.6nApeak ที่จุดยอดของสัญญาณอ้างอิงไซน์ ซึ่งผิดพลาดจากทฤษฎีที่เคราะห์ไว้ 0.57% พบว่าผลการจำลองของวงจรที่สังเคราะห์ไว้เป็นวงจรตามกระแสและสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีที่ได้วิเคราะห์ไว้ การมอดูเลชันใช้หลักการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างสัญญาณอ้างอิงรูปคลื่นสเปซเวกเตอร์กับสัญญาณพาห์รูปคลื่นสามเหลี่ยมโดยผ่านวงจรเปรียบเทียบสัญญาณโหมดกระแส ซึ่งสามารถสร้างสัญญาณ PWM ได้ทั้งหมด 3 สัญญาณขนาดของสัญญาณ PWM ในการจำลอง มีค่าเบี่ยงเบนจากทฤษฎีสูงสุดที่ 0.94% ค่าดิวตี้ไซเคิลของสัญญาณ PWM ผิดเพี้ยนไปจากทฤษฎีที่วิเคราะห์ไว้สูงสุด 10.36% อันเนื่องมาจากความไม่เป็นอุดมคติของ ตัวอุปกรณ์ดังที่วิเคราะห์ไว้ สัญญาณเอาต์พุต PWM จากวงจรมอดูเลชันที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นให้ผลลัพธ์ตรงตามทฤษฎีที่คาดการณ์ไว้ ขนาดของ PWM ยังสามารถควบคุมได้อย่างเป็นเชิงเส้นด้วยวิธีทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งสามารถปรับขนาดได้สูงสุดถึง 4mApeak ซึ่งมีค่าผิดพลาดสูงสุด 0.745% นอกจากนี้วงจรมอดูเลชันที่ได้สังเคราะห์ขึ้นมีอัตราสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานเพียง 4.05μW และใช้แหล่งจ่ายไฟเลี้ยง ±0.7Vth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สเปซเวกเตอร์ 3 เฟสth
dc.subject: โหมดกระแสth
dc.subject: แอนะล็อกth
dc.subject: Subthreshold regionth
dc.subject: 3-phase space vectoren
dc.subject: Current modeen
dc.subject: Analogen
dc.subject: Subthreshold regionen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supplyen
dc.subject.classification: Electronics and automationen
dc.title: The Synthesis of current-mode Analog Space Vector  Technique  PWM circuiten
dc.title: การสังเคราะห์วงจรมอดูเลชันความกว้างพัลส์เทคนิคสเปซเวกเตอร์แบบแอนะล็อกในโหมดกระแสth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phamorn Silapanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภมร ศิลาพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: SILAPAN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: SILAPAN_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERINGen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าth