http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5324
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Bunruksa PHETCHARAT | en |
dc.contributor | บุญรักษา เพชรรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research proposes a method to improve the efficiency of the production line for icebox conveyors in a water ice maker factory by applying ECRS principles and production line balancing techniques. The objective is to increase production line efficiency and reduce waste in the process, including waiting time waste, transportation waste, and non-value-added activities, to reduce production cycle time to match customer demand (Takt Time). Previous production encountered issues deviating from the planned production schedule. Additionally, the current efficiency of the icebox conveyor production line is calculated at 66.39%, which is considered low. After analyzing the causes of waste, adjustments were made using ECRS principles (Eliminate, Combine, Rearrange, Simplify). Subsequently, the production line was rebalanced to ensure better work time balance at each station using three heuristic methods: Largest Candidate Rule (LCR), Kilbridge and Wester (K&W) method, and Rank Position Weighted (RPW) method. The study found that after implementing efficiency improvements using ECRS principles, the number of non-value-added tasks decreased from 18 to 10, total working hours reduced from 178.76 to 154.24 hours, and the new production line balancing using heuristic methods significantly improved production efficiency, with the RPW method achieving the highest increase from 66.99% to 97.21%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิตกระบะลำเลียงน้ำแข็งของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องทำน้ำแข็ง โดยนำหลักการ ECRS และเทคนิคการจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตมาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต และลดความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการ ได้แก่ ความสูญเปล่าจากการรอคอยงาน ความสูญเปล่าจากการขนส่งและความสูญเปล่าจากกิจกรรมที่ไม่เพิ่มคุณค่า เพื่อลดรอบเวลาการผลิต (Cycle Time) ให้ทันต่อความต้องการของลูกค้า (Takt Time) จากการผลิตที่ผ่านมาพบปัญหาการผลิตไม่เป็นไปตามแผนการผลิตที่วางไว้ นอกจากนี้จากการคำนวณค่าประสิทธิภาพสายกระบวนการผลิตกระบะลำเลียงน้ำแข็งในปัจจุบัน มีค่า 66.39% ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับต่ำ วิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความสูญเปล่า เมื่อทราบสาเหตุแล้ว ทำการปรับปรุงลดความสูญเปล่าโดยการใช้หลักการ ECRS (Eliminate, Combine, Rearrange, Simplify) หลังจากนั้นจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตใหม่เพื่อให้เวลาในการผลิตของแต่ละสถานีงามมีความสมดุลในเวลาการทำงานเพิ่มมากขึ้น ด้วยวิธีฮิวริสติกส์ 3 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีการใช้เกณฑ์เวลามากสุดก่อน Largest Candidate Rule (LCR) วิธีการของกิลบริดจ์และเวสเตอร์ Kilbridge and Wester(K&W) และวิธีการใช้น้ำหนักเป็นตัวกำหนดตำแหน่ง Rank Position Weighted (RPW) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิตจากเดิมการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพด้วยหลักการ ECRS สามารถลดจำนวนงานที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดคุณค่าได้จาก 18 งาน เหลือ 10 งาน ลดเวลาการทำงานรวมจากเดิม 178.76 ชั่วโมง เหลือ 154.24 ชั่วโมง และจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตใหม่ด้วยวิธีทางฮิวริสติกส์ พบว่า วิธี RPW เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิตจากร้อยละ 66.99 เป็นร้อยละ 97.21 ซึ่งเป็นค่าที่สูงที่สุดใน 3 วิธี | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต | th |
dc.subject | วิธีฮิวริสติกส์ | th |
dc.subject | LINE BALANCING | en |
dc.subject | LINE EFFICIENCY | en |
dc.subject | HEURISTICS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Mechanics and metal work | en |
dc.title | An Application of Heuristic methods to Improve Line balancing Case Study of Ice Machine Industrial | en |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการทางฮิวริสติกส์ในการปรับปรุงการจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต กรณีศึกษาโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องทำน้ำแข็ง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |