DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jirat KETKAEWen
dc.contributor: จิรัฏฐ์ เกตุแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanate Puntusavaseen
dc.contributor.advisor: คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: Material requirements planning is very important to industrial businesses. The case study company that manufactures and sells shock absorbers is having trouble keeping up with customer demand due to delays in planning and production because there is no program to help with planning. Moreover, the materials are complex and diverse. Planner experience alone cannot handle this complexity. Using a program computer package in material requirements planning is an approach that helps with management. Therefore, developing a material requirements planning program is one way to reduce costs in production planning. The researcher therefore developed the material requirements planning program based on information from the master production schedule, bill of materials, and material requirements planning schedule. The objective is to reduce the number of tardy jobs and reduce the lead time of material requirements planning by using the program developed by the researcher. Results from using the material requirements planning program showed that the number of tardy jobs is equal to zero or can reduce the number of tardy jobs by 100 percent, and planning time could be reduced from 310 minutes to 280 minutes, accounting for 9.68 percent. This makes it possible to deliver enough products to customers because there is enough material for production. After all, when planning time is reduced, ordering and production time are also reduced. This shows that the program developed in conjunction with MRP principles can increase the company's production planning efficiency.en
dc.description.abstract: การวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุมีความสำคัญต่อธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมในปัจจุบันเป็นอย่างมาก ซึ่งบริษัทกรณีศึกษาเป็นบริษัทที่ผลิตและจำหน่ายโช๊คอัพกำลังประสบปัญหาความล่าช้าในการวางแผนและการผลิตเนื่องจากไม่มีโปรแกรมช่วยในการวางแผน อีกทั้งวัสดุที่ใช้ในการผลิตนั้นมีความซับซ้อนและหลากหลาย ประสบการณ์ของผู้วางแผนเพียงอย่างเดียวนั้นไม่สามารถจัดการต่อความซับซ้อนนี้ได้ การใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปในการวางแผนทรัพยากรการผลิตเป็นแนวทางที่ช่วยในการบริหารจัดการแต่โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปมักมีลิขสิทธิ์และมีต้นทุนที่สูงมาก เพราะฉะนั้นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมวางแผนทรัพยากรการผลิตเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่ช่วยลดต้นทุนและเวลาในการวางแผนการผลิต ผู้วิจัยจึงศึกษาการพัฒนาโปรแกรมวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากตารางการผลิตหลัก ข้อมูลรายการวัสดุและตารางการวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุ  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดจำนวนงานที่ล่าช้าและลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุโดยใช้โปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้น ผลลัพธ์จากการนำโปรแกรมมาช่วยในการวางแผนพบว่าทำให้ไม่มีจำนวนงานที่ล่าช้าเกิดขึ้นหรือลดจำนวนงานล่าช้าได้ 100% และสามารถลดเวลาในการวางแผนได้จาก 310 นาที ลดลงเหลือ  280 นาที คิดเป็นร้อยละ 9.68 ทำให้ส่งสินค้าถึงมือลูกค้าได้เพียงพอเพราะมีการจัดการให้วัสดุเพียงพอต่อการผลิต และเนื่องจากใช้เวลาในการวางแผนลดลง เวลาในการสั่งซื้อและสั่งผลิตจึงลดลงด้วย ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาร่วมกับหลักการ MRP สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการวางแผนการผลิตให้กับบริษัทได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การวางแผนการผลิตth
dc.subject: การวางแผนทรัพยากรการผลิตth
dc.subject: จำนวนงานล่าช้าth
dc.subject: เวลานำth
dc.subject: Production planningen
dc.subject: Material requirement planningen
dc.subject: Number of tardy jobsen
dc.subject: Lead timeen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Decision Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Materials (wood, paper, plastic, glass)en
dc.title: Application of Material Requirement Planning System in Shock Absorber Productionen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการวางแผนทรัพยากรการผลิตในการผลิตโช๊คอัพth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanate Puntusavaseen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanate.engineer@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanate.engineer@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENTen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการth