DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supichaya CHATPATTANASIRIen
dc.contributor: สุพิชญา ฉัตรพัฒนศิริth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prachuab Klomjiten
dc.contributor.advisor: ประจวบ กล่อมจิตรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to enhance the efficiency of machinery by increasing the Overall Equipment Effectiveness (OEE). In this process, the principles of Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) have been applied, specifically focusing on Autonomous Maintenance (AM). The implementation involves 4 steps: 1. Preparation, 2. Initial cleaning, 3. Eliminate sources of contamination and difficult to access area, and 4. Draw up provisional standard. The research findings indicate that the Overall Equipment Effectiveness (OEE) has increased by 3.74%, and the Availability rate has increased by 2.48% because of this study. It is evident that the adoption of Autonomous Maintenance principles has significantly improved the efficiency of the machinery. These findings can be extrapolated to further improvements in other machinery in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องจักร โดยที่มีค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรเพิ่มขึ้น (OEE) ในกระบวนการนี้ได้นำหลักการบำรุงรักษาทวีผลแบบทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม (TPM) มาปรับใช้ในส่วนของเสาการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเอง (AM) โดยมีขั้นตอนการปรับใช้ 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1. การเตรียมความพร้อม 2. การทำความสะอาดเบื้องต้น 3. การกำจัดแหล่งกำเนิดปัญหาและจุดยากลำบาก 4. การทำมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาเบื้องต้น ผลลัพธ์จากการวิจัยพบว่าการวัดค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักร (OEE) เพิ่มขึ้น 3.74% ในส่วนของอัตราการเดินเครื่อง (Availability) นั้นเพิ่มขึ้น 2.48% จะเห็นได้ว่าการนำหลักการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเองมาใช้นั้นทำให้เครื่องจักรมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น สามารถนำไปสู่การปรับปรุงในเครื่องจักรอื่น ๆ ต่อไปได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบำรุงรักษาทวีผลแบบทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: การบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเองth
dc.subject: ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของเครื่องจักรth
dc.subject: Total Productive Maintenanceen
dc.subject: Autonomous Maintenanceen
dc.subject: Overall Equipment Effectivenessen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Mechanics and metal worken
dc.title: EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT OF BEVERAGE PRODUCTION PROCESS - GLASS BOTTLE – USING AUTONOMOUS MAINTENANCE (AM)en
dc.title: การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการผลิตเครื่องดื่มบรรจุขวดแก้ว โดยใช้การบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prachuab Klomjiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประจวบ กล่อมจิตรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENTen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการth