http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5348| Title: | Behavioral Pattern of Bangkok Public Park Usage : The Study of Benjakiti Park พฤติกรรมการใช้สวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานคร : กรณีศึกษาสวนเบญจกิติ |
| Authors: | Nattaya SILPRAKOB ณัฐญา ศิลป์ประกอบ Sonchai Lobyaem สญชัย ลบแย้ม Silpakorn University Sonchai Lobyaem สญชัย ลบแย้ม drsonchai@gmail.com drsonchai@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | ผู้ใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะ สวนสาธารณะ User Park |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Bangkok has the second largest population in Thailand. This is according to the standard average criteria of the World Health Organization (WHO), which determines the green space per capita at the appropriate level for a city. It should be 9 sq m/person, but the average green space in Bangkok is 6.18 sq m/person, which is a very low threshold. This makes parks for Bangkok people important as recreational places where they can do activities to relieve the stress of the big city, such as rushing and being exposed to various pollution or pollution. Benjakitti Park is a large public park in the Sukhumvit area in the heart of the city with many activities ready to accommodate the population of Bangkok people. Currently, research in Thailand has extensively studied the topic of studying public park usage behavior. But research on the behavior of using the services of Benjakitti Park is not extensive. This research therefore aims to explore the behavior of using public parks and analyze the relationship between the characteristics. travel behavior and expenses with the behavior of using public park services and analyze factors affecting behavior in using the park. Using Benjakitti Park as a case study. By collecting data using questionnaires from 400 samples of Benjakitti Park users, the data were then analyzed with descriptive statistics. Chi-square test statistic and multiple regression analysis. The research question is characteristics and travel behavior. and expenses How do the characteristics of park users relate to their behavior in using park services? And what factors affect Bangkok people's choice of public park services?
The results of the study found that Benjakiti Park's main users are users who live around the park. who have a higher frequency of coming to the park than users who live far from the park. When analyzing the relationship between park user characteristics and park use behavior, it was found that age, occupation, income, and residential type And the distance between residences and parks has different effects on park use behavior. As a result, users who live in close proximity will have a higher frequency of coming to Benjakiti Park. This is consistent with research hypothesis number 1. As for the relationship between travel behavior and public park use behavior, it was found that travel patterns Time spent traveling and expenses It has a statistically significant effect on the relationship with public park use behavior. This makes it consistent with research hypothesis number 2. Benjakitti Park results in an increase in the value of the surrounding economy. It is true. In addition, the factors affecting people choosing to use the park were also analyzed. It was found that the park has a variety of activities in the area. It affects the frequency of coming to use Benjakiti Park. Consistent with research hypothesis number 3, the more diverse the activities, the higher the frequency of using Benjakiti Park's services will be true. กรุงเทพมหานครมีประชากรเป็นอันดับสองของประเทศไทย ซึ่งตามเกณฑ์ค่าเฉลี่ยมาตรฐานขององค์การอนามัยโลก (WHO) กำหนดพื้นที่สีเขียวต่อหัวประชากรในเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมของเมือง ควรอยู่ที่ 9 ตร.ม./คน แต่พื้นที่สีเขียวเฉลี่ยของกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ที่ 6.18 ตร.ม./คน ซึ่งเป็นเกณฑ์ที่ต่ำมาก ทำให้สวนสาธารณะของคนกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสำคัญในการเป็นสถานที่พักผ่อนหย่อนใจให้สามารถทำกิจกรรมผ่อนคลายความตึงเครียดของเมืองใหญ่ เช่น ความรีบเร่ง การเผชิญมลภาวะหรือมลพิษต่างๆ ได้ ซึ่งสวนเบญจกิติเป็นสวนสาธารณะขนาดใหญ่ย่านสุขุมวิทที่อยู่ใจกลางเมืองที่พร้อมไปด้วยกิจกรรมมากมายที่พร้อมรองรับประชากรของคนกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างไรก็ตามปัจจุบันงานวิจัยในประเทศไทยมีการศึกษาในหัวข้อการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะอย่างกว้างขวาง แต่วิจัยการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการมาใช้บริการสวนเบญจกิติไม่กว้างขวางนัก งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจพฤติกรรมการมาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะมาวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของคุณลักษณะ พฤติกรรมการเดินทาง และค่าใช้จ่าย กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะ และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมาใช้สวนสาธารณะ โดยใช้สวนเบญจกิติเป็นกรณีศึกษา ด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากผู้มาใช้บริการสวนเบญจกิติ จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยมีคำถามงานวิจัย คือ คุณลักษณะ พฤติกรรมการเดินทาง และค่าใช้จ่าย ของผู้ใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะอย่างไร และปัจจัยใดมีผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะของคนกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สวนเบญจกิติมีผู้ใช้งานหลัก คือ ผู้ใช้บริการที่อาศัยอยู่โดยรอบสวนสาธารณะ ซึ่งมีความถี่ในการมาสวนสาธารณะบ่อยกว่าผู้ใช้บริการที่อยู่ไกลจากสวนสาธารณะ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะกับพฤติกรรมการใช้สวนสาธารณะ พบว่า อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ รูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัย และระยะทางระหว่างที่อยู่อาศัยกับสวนสาธารณะมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้สวนสาธารณะที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้การที่ผู้ใช้บริการอยู่ในระยะทางใกล้จะมีความถี่ในการมาสวนเบญจกิติมากกว่า ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 1 ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเดินทางกับพฤติกรรมการใช้สวนสาธารณะสวนสาธารณะ พบว่า รูปแบบการเดินทาง เวลาที่ใช้ในการเดินทาง และค่าใช้จ่าย มีผลต่อความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้สวนสาธารณะที่แตกต่างกันไปอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทำให้สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานการวิจัย ข้อที่ 2 สวนเบญจกิติส่งผลให้มูลค่าเศรษฐกิจโดยรอบเพิ่มสูงขึ้นนั้นเป็นจริง นอกจากนี้ยังวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมาเลือกใช้สวนสาธารณะ พบว่า การที่สวนสาธารณะมีกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายในพื้นที่ มีผลต่อความถี่ในการมาใช้สวนเบญจกิติ สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 3 กิจกรรมที่หลากหลายขึ้นความถี่การมาใช้บริการสวนเบญจกิติจะมากขึ้นนั้นเป็นจริง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5348 |