http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5356
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chatkul TRONGKAMALEE | en |
dc.contributor | ฉัตรกุล ตรงคมาลี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratchadaporn Ketanon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study 1) study the current state of the Provincial Teachers' Council management, 2) explore best practices in new management approaches for regional educational councils, and 3) investigate a new management model for these regional offices. The mixed methods research approach, which included both quantitative and qualitative research methodologies was conducted. The research results were found as follows; 1. Current management conditions of the Provincial Teachers' Council found that: the research population consisted of two groups: 158 provincial education office administrators and 162 regional office staff members. Additionally, 475 service recipients were surveyed. The findings revealed that the provincial education office administrators rated the current state of management in the regional offices at the highest level overall, while the regional office staff rated it at a high level. Both provincial education office administrators and regional office staff rated the implementation of policies at a high level overall. The service recipients rated the services provided by the regional offices highly overall. 2. Best Practice of the Provincial Teachers' Council collected by in-depth interviews were conducted with administrators from the Secretariat Office of the Teachers’ Council and three model regional offices: Surat Thani, Chachoengsao, and Chainat. Best practices identified included: having highly capable personnel; clear and appropriate policies, guidelines, and practices tailored to local contexts through proactive management, participatory management, and integrated collaboration under good governance principles aimed at benefiting service recipients; developing information technology systems to enhance operational efficiency and fostering digital skills, knowledge, and abilities; effective teamwork; building and developing strong networks; and ensuring sufficient resources to support management. 3. The new management model the Provincial Teachers' Council comprises consists of six key components: 1) Synergy - collaboration between organizations, 2) Teamwork - effective and cohesive team functioning, 3) Information Technology - leveraging IT to enhance operational processes, 4) Achievement - a strong focus on achieving results and outcomes, 5) Network - building and nurturing local networks, and 6) Digital Literacy - developing skills in understanding and utilizing digital technologies. This new management model was evaluated and validated by experts to ensure its effectiveness and applicability. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารจัดการคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค 2) ศึกษาวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการแนวใหม่ของคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค 3) ศึกษารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการแนวใหม่ของคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี (mixed methods research) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารจัดการคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค จากประชากรการวิจัย 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด จำนวน 158 คน กลุ่มพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่คุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค จำนวน 162 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้รับบริการ จำนวน 475 คน พบว่า 1) กลุ่มผู้บริหารสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด มีความคิดเห็นต่อสภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารจัดการคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาคในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนกลุ่มพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่คุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาคมีความคิดเห็นต่อสภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารจัดการคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาคในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) กลุ่มผู้บริหารสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดและกลุ่มพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่คุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค มีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารจัดการ คุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาคโดยการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) กลุ่มผู้รับบริการมีความคิดเห็นต่อการให้บริการของคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาคในด้านต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การศึกษาวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ (Best Practice) ของการบริหารงานคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้บริหารสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากคุรุสภาจังหวัดต้นแบบกรณีศึกษา 3 แห่ง ได้แก่ คุรุสภาจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี คุรุสภาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา และคุรุสภาจังหวัดชัยนาท พบว่า วิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศการบริหารงานคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค ได้แก่ 1) การมีบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพสูง 2) การบริหารจัดการที่มีนโยบาย แนวทาง วิธีปฏิบัติชัดเจนที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทพื้นที่ด้วยการบริหารจัดการเชิงรุก การบริหารจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วม การบริหารจัดการแบบการบูรณาการความร่วมมือ ภายใต้หลักธรรมาภิบาล ที่มุ่งเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่ประโยชน์ของผู้รับบริการ และ 3) การสร้างและพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีสารเทศเพื่อเสริมประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน และการสร้างทักษะ ความรู้ ความสามารถด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล 4) รูปแบบการทำงานเป็นทีม 5) การสร้างและพัฒนาเครือข่ายที่เข้มแข็ง และ 6) ความพร้อมในด้านทรัพยากรที่สนับสนุนการบริหารจัดการ 3. รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการแนวใหม่ของคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค มี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การร่วมมือกันระหว่างองค์กร (SYNERGY) องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การทำงานเป็นทีม (TEAMWORK) องค์ประกอบที่ 3 เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) องค์ประกอบที่ 4 การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ (ACHIEVEMENT) องค์ประกอบที่ 5 การสร้างและพัฒนาเครือข่ายในพื้นที่ (NETWORK) องค์ประกอบที่ 6 ทักษะความเข้าใจและใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล (DIGITAL LITERACY) โดยผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบ/การบริหารจัดการภาครัฐ | th |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการแนวใหม่ | th |
dc.subject | คุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค | th |
dc.subject | Public Sector Management Models | en |
dc.subject | New Public Management | en |
dc.subject | Provincial the Teachers' Council of Thailand | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF NEW PUBLIC MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR PROVINCIAL THE TEACHERS' COUNCIL OF THAILAND | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการแนวใหม่ของคุรุสภาส่วนภูมิภาค | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ratchadaporn Ketanon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KETANONNEAW_R@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KETANONNEAW_R@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |