http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5357
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Natthaporn YIMPRASERT | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐพร ยิ้มประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Saranya Chanchusakun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สรัญญา จันทร์ชูสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the achievement on PALI AND SANSKRIT in Thai of Matthayomsueksa 2 students before and after using a concept attainment model and board game. 2) Study student’s opinions on Thai of Matthayomsueksa 2 students by using a concept attainment model and board game. The sample group studies used in this study were 30 of secondary from Watwainiao (PunsiriWitthaya) School Thamaka Kanchanaburi in second semester of academic 2023. Derived from Simple random sampling. By use the classroom as a random unit. The instrument of this research was 1) learning Management plans. 2) board game. 3) achievement tests on student’s opinion towards learning. 4) questionnaires on student’s opinion towards learning by using a concept attainment model and board game. The data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation (SD), and t-test dependent samples. The research results findings were as follows: 1. Thai literature achievement of Matthayomsueksa 2 students after learning by using a concept attainment model and board game were higher than the achievement scores before using a concept attainment model and board game. The score was significant .05 level 2. The opinions of secondary towards learning by using a concept attainment model and board game were highest positive (M = 4.76, SD = 0.40) | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่องคำภาษาบาลีสันสกฤตที่ใช้ในภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับบอร์ดเกม 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับบอร์ดเกม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว (ปุญสิริวิทยา) อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ห้อง ม.2/1 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 5 แผน 2) บอร์ดเกม 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย โดยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่องคำภาษาบาลีสันสกฤตที่ใช้ในภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับบอร์ดเกม หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับบอร์ดเกม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด (M = 4.76, SD = 0.40) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | คำภาษาบาลีสันสกฤตที่ใช้ในภาษาไทย | th |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ | th |
dc.subject | บอร์ดเกม | th |
dc.subject | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THAI LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON PALI-SANSKRIT LOAN WORDS IN THE THAI LANGUAGE | en |
dc.subject | A CONCEPT ATTAINMENT MODEL | en |
dc.subject | BOARD GAME | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THAI LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON PALI-SANSKRIT LOAN WORDS IN THE THAI LANGUAGE OF MATTHAYOMSUEKSA 2 STUDENTS BY USING A CONCEPT ATTAINMENT MODEL WITH BOARD GAME | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง คำภาษาบาลีสันสกฤตที่ใช้ในภาษาไทย ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับบอร์ดเกม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saranya Chanchusakun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สรัญญา จันทร์ชูสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | CHANCHUSAKUN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | CHANCHUSAKUN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |