DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Maneewan CHATAWANICHen
dc.contributor: มณีวรรณ ชาตวนิชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research study aims to (1) analyze the concepts and theories related to using mascot to promote recreation, tourism, and sports in creative cities, (2) develop strategies for mascot to enhance recreation, tourism, and sports in creative cities, and (3) evaluate the strategies for using mascot to promote recreation, tourism, and sports in creative cities. The study employs a mixed methods approach, using quantitative research to collect data from 150 tourists through questionnaires and qualitative research to gather semi-structured interviews from 30 residents, entrepreneurs, and academics. The results are analyzed using SWOT analysis and the TOWS Matrix to design appropriate strategies. The research findings reveal that (1) the concepts and theories related to mascot linked to recreation, tourism, and sports can be categorized based on their purposes and roles in city branding, storytelling, and as promotional tools. Mascot, with their diverse uses, significantly influence the development of recreational activities, tourism, and sports. Survey and interview results indicate that mascot can be effectively customized to reflect the city's cultural identity and values. Therefore, awareness and engagement of stakeholders enhance the potential to present and impress tourists. (2) The study developed engagement strategies under the BCME Model (Bangkok Creative Mascot Engagement), which includes five main strategies: Strategy 1 Designing mascot and storytelling, Strategy 2 Multi-platform engagement, Strategy 3 Collaboration and partnerships, Strategy 4 Community involvement, and Strategy 5 Feedback and iteration. (3) Strategy evaluation from 13 public forum participants shows that the strategies align with the vision, mission, goals, and activities. The prototype creation of mascot demonstrates the importance of branding through mascots, helping to establish Bangkok as a symbol connecting residents and tourists.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับตุ๊กตานำโชคเพื่อส่งเสริมนันทนาการ การท่องเที่ยว และกีฬาในเมืองสร้างสรรค์  (2) เพื่อสร้างกลยุทธ์การใช้ตุ๊กตานำโชคเพื่อส่งเสริมนันทนาการ การท่องเที่ยว และกีฬา ในเมืองสร้างสรรค์ (3) เพื่อตรวจสอบ  กลยุทธ์การใช้ตุ๊กตานำโชคเพื่อส่งเสริมนันทนาการ การท่องเที่ยว และกีฬาในเมืองสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods) โดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการตอบแบบสอบถามของนักท่องเที่ยวจำนวน 150 คน และวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บด้วยการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างกับผู้พักอาศัย ผู้ประกอบการ และนักวิชาการ จำนวน 30 คน เพื่อนำผลลัพธ์มาร่วมวิเคราะห์ SWOT และการจัดทำ TOWS Matrix เพื่อออกแบบกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับตุ๊กตานำโชคที่เชื่อมโยงกับนันทนาการ การท่องเที่ยว และกีฬา สามารถแบ่งประเภทตามวัตถุประสงค์การใช้งานและบทบาทในการสร้างแบรนด์เมือง การเล่าเรื่อง และเป็นเครื่องมือส่งเสริมการขาย ตุ๊กตานำโชคซึ่งมีความหลากหลายในการใช้งานและมีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนากิจกรรมนันทนาการ การท่องเที่ยว และกีฬา ผลลัพธ์จากการตอบแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ชี้ให้เห็นว่าตุ๊กตานำโชคสามารถปรับแต่งได้เพื่อสะท้อนเอกลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมและค่านิยมของเมืองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ฉะนั้น การรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจะเป็นการเพิ่มศักยภาพในการนำเสนอและสร้างความประทับใจสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยว (2) ได้พัฒนากลยุทธ์การมีส่วนร่วมกับตุ๊กตานำโชคภายใต้ชื่อ BCME Model (Bangkok Creative Mascot Engagement) ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยห้ากลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 การออกแบบตุ๊กตานำโชคและการเล่าเรื่อง กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 การมีส่วนร่วมหลายแพลตฟอร์ม กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 ความร่วมมือและการทำงานร่วมกัน กลยุทธ์ที่ 4 การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และ กลยุทธ์ที่ 5 ข้อเสนอแนะและการทำซ้ำ  (3) ผลการตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์จากผู้เข้าร่วมจำนวน 13 คน ในการเปิดเวทีสาธารณะ พบว่า กลยุทธ์มีความสอดคล้องกับวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจ เป้าหมาย และกิจกรรม รวมถึงการทดลองสร้างต้นแบบตุ๊กตานำโชคซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการสร้างแบรนด์ผ่านตุ๊กตานำโชค และสามารถสร้างแบรนด์ให้กับกรุงเทพมหานครเป็นสัญลักษณ์ที่เชื่อมโยงระหว่างคนในเมืองและนักท่องเที่ยวได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ตุ๊กตานำโชคth
dc.subject: นันทนาการth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: กีฬาth
dc.subject: เมืองสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Mascoten
dc.subject: Recreationen
dc.subject: Tourismen
dc.subject: Sportsen
dc.subject: Creative Citiesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: MASCOT STRATEGIES FOR PROMOTING RECREATION TOURISM,AND SPORTS IN CREATIVE CITIES OF DESIGN:A CASE STUDY OF BANGKOK METROPOLITANen
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การใช้ตุ๊กตานำโชคเพื่อส่งเสริมนันทนาการ การท่องเที่ยวและกีฬาในเมืองสร้างสรรค์ด้านการออกแบบกรณีศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth