DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wychayanee MALIWONGen
dc.contributor: ไวชญานีก์ มะลิวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sangaun Inraken
dc.contributor.advisor: สงวน อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) The servant leadership of administrators in schools under the office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 2, 2) The quality of work life of teacher in school under the office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 2 and 3) The relationship between the servant leadership of school administrator and quality of work life of teacher under the office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 2. The sample of this research were 97 schools under the office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 2. The respondents in each school consisted of 2 persons: school director and teacher with the total of 194. The research instrument was an opinionnaire regarding the servant leadership of school administrator based on the concept of Greenleaf and the quality of work life of teacher based on the concept of Walton. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings revealed as follows;        1. The servant leadership of school under the office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 2 as a whole and as an individual, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the hightest to the lowest were as follows; Commitment of the growth of people, Building community, Persuasion, Conceptualizing, Stewardship, Awareness, Foresight, Acceptance and empathy, Healing, and listening.        2. The quality of work life of teacher under the office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 2 as a whole and as an individual, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the hightest to the lowest were as follows; Immediate opportunity to use develop human capacities, Social integration in the work organization, Constitutionalism in to the work organization, Future opportunity for continued growth and security, Social relevance of work life, Safe and healthy working condition, Work and the total life space, and Adequate and fair compensation.        3. There was significant relationship between the servant leadership of school administrator and quality of work life of teacher under the office of Phetchaburi Primary Educational Service Area 2 at .01 significant level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2 การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้โรงเรียนเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 97 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ได้แก่ 1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน 2) ครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 194 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของกรีนลีฟกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูตามแนวคิดของวอลตัน สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า       1. ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การมุ่งมั่นการพัฒนาบุคลากร การสร้างสรรค์ชุมชน การโน้มน้าวใจ การสร้างมโนทัศน์ขององค์กร การมีจิตบริการ การตระหนักรู้ การมองการณ์ไกล การยอมรับและเห็นอกเห็นใจ การเสริมสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ และการรับฟัง ตามลำดับ       2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ โอกาสในการใช้ความรู้ความสามารถในการพัฒนางาน การยอมรับทางสังคมในองค์การ การกำหนดระเบียบข้อบังคับความเป็นสิทธิส่วนบุคคลในองค์การ  โอกาสในการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องและมีความก้าวหน้ามั่นคงในหน้าที่การงาน บทบาทที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคม สภาพการทำงานที่ปลอดภัยและถูกสุขอนามัย ความสมดุลอันเหมาะสมระหว่างเวลาของหน้าที่การงานและเวลาส่วนบุคคล และการให้เงินตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและเป็นธรรม ตามลำดับ       3. ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา, คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูth
dc.subject: The servant leadership of school administrator Quality of work life of teacheren
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE SERVANT LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND THE QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF TEACHER IN SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF PHETCHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA 2en
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sangaun Inraken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สงวน อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsan_inrak@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsan_inrak@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth