http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5365
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Raksuda HOMCHUAM | en |
dc.contributor | รักษ์สุดา หอมเชื่อม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare the learning achievement in Thai literature of Mathayomsuksa 6 students before and after the implementation of the MACRO Model and Brain Writing technique, and 2) to study the students' satisfaction toward the MACRO Model and Brain Writing technique. The sample group consisted of 44 students from Mathayomsuksa 6/6 of Saard Phaderm Wittaya School, Muang District, Chumphon Province, during the academic year 2024 that were selected using cluster random sampling based on classrooms. The research period was 6 weeks for 12 hours. There was a pretest and posttest of 1 hour each, for a total of 14 hours. The research utilized the MACRO Model and Brain Writing technique as instructional interventions. Data collection involved pre-test and post-test assessments of students' learning outcomes in Thai literature, as well as a satisfaction survey to gauge students' opinions on the effectiveness of the instructional approach. Data analysis was conducted using means, standard deviations, and a dependent samples t-test to compare pre-test and post-test results and evaluate the statistical significance of any observed improvement in learning outcomes. This study aimed to contribute the valuable insights to enhance the educational practices in Thai literature through innovative teaching methodologies, specifically the MACRO Model and Brain Writing technique. The results were as follows: 1) learning achievement in Thai literature among Mathayomsuksa 6 students significantly improved after the implementation of MACRO Model and Brain Writing technique, with statistical significance at the .05 level. 2) satisfaction of Mathayomsuksa 6 students toward the implementation of MACRO Model and Brain Writing technique was at a very high level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบ MACRO Model ร่วมกับเทคนิคการระดมสมองแบบ Brain Writing 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/6 โรงเรียนสอาดเผดิมวิทยา จังหวัดชุมพร ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 44 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 6 สัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 12 ชั่วโมง มีการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนอย่างละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวมระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 14 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ MACRO Model ร่วมกับเทคนิคการระดมสมอง Brain Writing 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทย และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบ t-test แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Samples t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบ MACRO Model ร่วมกับเทคนิคการระดมสมองแบบ Brain Writing สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบ MACRO Model ร่วมกับเทคนิคการระดมสมองแบบ Brain Writing ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ MACRO Model | th |
dc.subject | การระดมสมอง Brain Writing | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณคดีไทย | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทย | th |
dc.subject | The MACRO Model | en |
dc.subject | Brain Writing technique | en |
dc.subject | Thai literature learning management | en |
dc.subject | Literature learning achievement | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF THAI LITERATURE OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS BY USING MACRO MODEL WITH THE USE OF BRAIN WRITING TECHNIQUES. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ MACRO Model ร่วมกับเทคนิคการระดมสมอง Brain Writing | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Kie-49@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Kie-49@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |