http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5372Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tharnupat JITHPAKDEEPORNRAT | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐาณุพัชช์ จิตภักดีภรรัชต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RACHANON TAWEEPHOL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระชานนท์ ทวีผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed (1) to investigate the current state of creative food innovation to create consumer experiences and generate business opportunities for restaurant operators within boutique hotels with cannabis-infused menu items, (2) to conduct confirmatory factor analysis of the creative food innovation model to create consumer experiences and generate business opportunities for restaurant operators within boutique hotels with cannabis-infused menu items, and (3) to test and develop creative food innovation, to create consumer experiences and generate business opportunities for restaurant operators within boutique hotels with cannabis-infused menu items. A mixed-method approach was employed, including in-depth interviews and participant observation of 30 individuals. Grounded theory methodology was utilized, followed by confirmatory factor analysis with a sample of 410 participants. Future research analysis was conducted to validate the opinions of 17 experts, along with focus group discussions and an exhibition showcasing innovative creative food menu items to create consumer experiences and generate business opportunities for restaurant operators within boutique hotels with cannabis-infused menu items. The exhibition involved 20 experts, and Cohen's Kappa coefficient was calculated from 5 academics and culinary experts. The study found that (1) the current state of creative food innovation to create consumer experiences and generate business opportunities for restaurant operators within boutique hotels with cannabis-infused menu items, based on theoretical conclusions, revealed 5 main components (1.1) Materials (1.2) Method (1.3) Memory (1.4ป Marketing and (1.5) Message, (2) the confirmatory factor analysis of the creative food innovation model to create consumer experiences and generate business opportunities for restaurant operators within boutique hotels with cannabis-infused menu items, consisting of 5 main components, was consistent with empirical data, (3) creative food innovation to create consumer experiences and generate business opportunities for restaurant operators within boutique hotels with cannabis-infused menu items, consisting of 13 indicators from 5 main components, was tested using Cohen's Kappa coefficient and showed moderate agreement, indicating its applicability. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์นวัตกรรมด้านอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชา (2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของนวัตกรรมด้านอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชา และ (3) ทดสอบและพัฒนานวัตกรรมด้านอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชา ด้วยเทคนิคของการผสมผสานวิธี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 30 คน ใช้วิธีวิทยาประยุกต์การสร้างทฤษฎีฐานราก จากนั้นวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 410 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิจัยอนาคต เพื่อยืนยันความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 ท่าน ร่วมกับการจัดสนทนากลุ่มและนิทรรศการนวัตกรรมรายการอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชา มีผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเข้าร่วมจำนวน 20 คน และทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แคปปาของโคเฮน (Cohen’s Kappa) จากนักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประกอบอาหาร จำนวน 5 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) สภาพการณ์นวัตกรรมด้านอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชา จากข้อสรุปเชิงทฤษฎีได้ค้นพบ 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ (1.1) ด้านวัตถุดิบ (Materials) (1.2) ด้านกระบวนการ (Method) (1.3) ด้านประสบการณ์ (Memory) (1.4) ด้านการตลาด (Marketing) และ (1.5) ด้านการสื่อสาร (Message) (2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันนวัตกรรมด้านอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชาที่มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 5 ด้าน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และ (3) นวัตกรรมด้านอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชา จำนวน 13 ตัวชี้วัด จาก 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก และนำไปทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แคปปาของโคเฮน มีความสอดคล้องกันระดับปานกลาง สามารถนำไปใช้งานได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมอาหาร | th |
| dc.subject | โอกาสทางธุรกิจ | th |
| dc.subject | รายการอาหาร | th |
| dc.subject | กัญชา | th |
| dc.subject | ภัตตาคาร | th |
| dc.subject | Food Innovation | en |
| dc.subject | Business Opportunities | en |
| dc.subject | Menu | en |
| dc.subject | Cannabis | en |
| dc.subject | Restaurant | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Accommodation and food service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Hotel, restaurant and catering | en |
| dc.title | Creative Food Innovations with Cannabis-containing FoodCreating an Improved Consumer Experience Towards Enhancing Business Opportunities for Restaurant Operators in Boutique Hotels | en |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมด้านอาหารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ผู้บริโภคสู่การสร้างโอกาสทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการภัตตาคารภายในโรงแรมแบบบูติคด้วยรายการอาหารที่มีองค์ประกอบของกัญชา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | RACHANON TAWEEPHOL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระชานนท์ ทวีผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rachanon@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rachanon@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |