http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5374Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pattraporn TIPMONGKOL | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทราพร ทิพย์มงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rachanon Taweephol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระชานนท์ ทวีผล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to: (1) examine the current challenges and surrounding conditions on ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand, (2) analyze confirmatory factors that support on ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand, and (3) enhance the potential for ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand. The study conducted a mixed-methods approach to analyze netnography research were conducted, incorporating in-depth interviews with 15 stakeholders from both the government and private sectors involved in the development of tourist attractions utilizing motorhomes. Subsequently, confirmatory factors were identified based on the experiences of 840 tourists utilizing recreational vehicle in Thailand. Policy research was then conducted using a focus group method, engaging 21 stakeholders, including representatives from government and private sectors, recreational vehicle parking entrepreneurs, academics, and tourists. Quantitative methods were applied to evaluate the policy research, utilizing Cohen’s Kappa statistic to assess the potential for developing ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand. The research findings revealed that: (1) The current situation and challenges on ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand show that Thai tourists are increasingly interested in traveling with recreational vehicles due to the diverse potential of tourist destinations in Thailand, encouraging Thai tourism to develop capacity and the linkage between tourist attractions and carrying recreational vehicles. (2) The confirmatory factor analysis that support ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand identified 8 major components and 24 sub-components: 2.1 Physical carrying capacity 2.2 Facility carrying capacity 2.3 Ecological carrying capacity 2.4 Psychological carrying capacity 2.5 Social cultural carrying capacity 2.6 Economic carrying capacity 2.7 Managerial carrying capacity2.8 Experiential carrying capacity (3) The development of the potential for ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand: 8 majority of policies and 24 sub-policies, with a Cohen’s Kappa coefficient of 0.65, indicating a high level of agreement. Thus, the finding demonstrates the acceptance of policies for enhancing the carrying capacity of ecological friendly tourism for recreational vehicles of tourism attraction in Thailand, and will contribute to practices in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์และปัญหาการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้านของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ในประเทศไทย และ (3) เพื่อการพัฒนาศักยภาพการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย เป็นการวิจัยและการพัฒนาด้วยเทคนิคของการผสมผสานวีธีวิทยาชาติพันธุ์วรรณาทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กับหน่วยงานที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้านทั้งภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน จำนวน 15 คน เพื่อเข้าสู่การวิเคราะห์เรียบเรียงองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน จากนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน ในประเทศไทย จำนวน 840 คน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีวิทยาการสนทนากลุ่ม จากกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ได้แก่ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ผู้ประกอบการจุดจอดยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน นักวิชาการ และนักท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 21 คน และประยุกต์เทคนิคเชิงปริมาณประเมินนโยบายตามคะแนนสัมประสิทธิ์โคเฮนแคปปา เพื่อประเมินนโยบายการพัฒนาศักยภาพการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยาพาหนะแบบบ้าน ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพการณ์และปัญหาการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยมีความสนใจท่องเที่ยวด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้านเพิ่มมากขึ้น ประกอบกับศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทยมีความหลากหลาย ทำให้ประเทศไทยสามารถพัฒนาและความเชื่อมโยงของจุดจอดยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน (2) องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของการพัฒนาศักยภาพการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบหลัก 24 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 2.1 การรองรับด้านกายภาพ 2.2 การรองรับด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก 2.3 การรองรับด้านนิเวศวิทยา 2.4 การรองรับด้านจิตวิทยา 2.5 การรองรับด้านสังคม วัฒนธรรม 2.6 การรองรับด้านเศรษฐกิจ 2.7 การรองรับด้านการจัดการ 2.8 การรองรับด้านประสบการณ์ (3) การพัฒนาศักยภาพการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย พบว่า มี 8 นโยบายหลัก 24 นโยบายย่อย มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์โคเฮนแคปปาของความพ้องต้องกันระดับสอดคล้องกันมาก อยู่ที่ 0.65 แสดงให้เห็นถึงการยอมรับนโยบายการพัฒนาศักยภาพการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้านของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย นำไปสู่การปฏิบัติในอนาคตได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ยานพาหนะแบบบ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | ขีดความสามารถในการรองรับ | th |
| dc.subject | RECREATIONAL VEHICLE | en |
| dc.subject | ECOLOGICAL FRIENDLY | en |
| dc.subject | POTENTIAL CARRYING CAPACITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Accommodation and food service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social work and counselling | en |
| dc.title | A Potential Development on Ecological Friendly Tourism for RecreationalVehicles of Tourism Attraction in Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาศักยภาพการรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยยานพาหนะแบบบ้านของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rachanon Taweephol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระชานนท์ ทวีผล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rachanon@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rachanon@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |