http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5377Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pobtana TANTINANTRON | en |
| dc.contributor | ภพธน ตันตินันท์ธร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Teerapon Hosanga | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรพล หอสง่า | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | “Reviewing the role of school uniforms in Thai society” is the result of investigating the relationship between the state, power, and Thai school uniforms. The interesting point is the role and duty of students in each era with military leaders and semi-dictatorial rule. There is always resistance or ignorance of school uniform regulations. It shows that the role of students in each era is not only studying but also participating in social demands. School uniforms are one tool of power the state uses to instill nationalist ideas throughout the ages. The researcher uses Michel Foucault's concepts of disciplinary power and biopower to explain the forms and functions of power embedded in school uniforms. As a result of studying Michel Foucault's concepts of resistance and counter-power, the researcher uses the creation of opposites to understand the forms of conflict that can be used as principles for civil disobedience to power even in school uniforms. The thesis has the following aims and objectives: 1. Review the history of school uniforms using the conceptual framework of creating oppositions through sculpture. 2. Study the works of Naturalistic realism sculptures in Thailand to reveal the process of instilling beliefs and values about school uniforms by the state. 3. Create a sculpture that uses the principles of combining Propaganda art with Naturalistic realism to present another form of Resistance Art. The creative work of the thesis “Reviewing the Role of School Uniforms in Thai Society” is a presentation of indirect resistance to school uniform regulations in each era through a dialectical framework as a strategy for friction. By presenting the art issue through 3 sculptures: 1. Scenario of Education presents the art issue of the image of schoolchildren in the monument becoming a symbol of resistance to dress regulations by comparing two stories. Mana and G.I. present the artistic issue of simulating the situation in front of the flagpole as a common context that creates relationships among the characters. 3. Dressed Inappropriate presents the artistic issue of role-playing through praise and glorification to jump. Stand out by glorifying things that are out of order. The researcher hopes that the artwork can be a part of helping people in society understand the historical context of the role of school uniforms in a different light than before. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | “การทบทวนบทบาทชุดนักเรียนในสังคมไทย” เป็นผลมาจากการสืบค้นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐ อำนาจ เครื่องแบบนักเรียนไทย ประเด็นที่น่าสนใจคือ บทบาทหน้าที่ของนักเรียนในแต่ละยุคสมัยที่มีผู้นำประเทศเป็นทหารและมีการปกครองแบบกึ่งเผด็จการ มักเกิดการต่อต้านหรือเพิกเฉยต่อกฎระเบียบผ่านเครื่องแบบนักเรียนอยู่เสมอ ทำให้เห็นว่าบทบาทหน้าที่ของนักเรียนในแต่ละยุคสมัยไม่มีแค่การเรียนหนังสือแต่มีส่วนร่วมในการเรียกร้องทางสังคมด้วย และเครื่องแบบนักเรียนเป็นเครื่องมืออย่างหนึ่งของอำนาจที่รัฐใช้ในการปลูกฝังความคิดแบบชาตินิยมให้คงอยู่ทุกยุคสมัย ผู้ศึกษาใช้แนวคิดอำนาจวินัยและชีวอำนาจของ มิเชล ฟูโกต์ มาอธิบายถึงรูปแบบและการทำงานของอำนาจที่แฝงอยู่ในเครื่องแบบนักเรียน และผลลัพธ์จากการศึกษาแนวคิดการต่อต้านและโต้ตอบอำนาจ ของมิเชล ฟูโกต์ ผู้ศึกษาใช้การสร้างคู่ตรงข้ามในการทำความเข้าใจรูปแบบความขัดแย้งที่จะสามารถนำมาเป็นหลักการในการต่อต้านแบบอารยะขัดขืนต่ออำนาจในเครื่องแบบนักเรียนเช่นเดียวกัน โดยวิทยานิพนธ์มีความมุ่งหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ศึกษาทบทวนประวัติศาสตร์ของชุดนักเรียนด้วยกรอบแนวคิดการสร้างคู่ตรงข้ามผ่านงานประติมากรรม 2.ศึกษาผลงานประติมากรรม Naturalistic realism ในประเทศไทย เพื่อเผยให้เห็นกระบวนการปลูกฝังความเชื่อและค่านิยมเรื่องเครื่องแบบนักเรียน โดยรัฐ 3.สร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมที่ใช้หลักการผสมผสานรูปแบบศิลปะPropaganda art กับศิลปะ Naturalistic realism เพื่อนำเสนออีกรูปแบบของศิลปะ Resistance Art ผลงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์“การทบทวนบทบาทชุดนักเรียนในสังคมไทย” เป็นการนำเสนอการต่อต้านทางอ้อมต่อกฎระเบียบในเครื่องแบบนักเรียนแต่ละยุคสมัยผ่านกรอบแนวคิดวิภาษวิธีมาเป็นกลยุทธ์ในการเสียด ด้วยการนำเสนอประเด็นทางศิลปะผ่านผลงานประติมากรรม3ชิ้น 1. Scenario of Educationนำเสนอประเด็นศิลปะเรื่องภาพแทนเด็กนักเรียนที่อยู่ในอนุสาวรีย์ให้กลายเป็นสัญลักษณ์ในการต่อต้านกฎระเบียบการแต่งกายด้วยการเปรียบเทียบเรื่องเล่าสองเรื่อง 2. Mana and G.I.นำเสนอประเด็นทางศิลปะเรื่องการจำลองสถานการณ์หน้าเสาธงมาเป็นบริบทร่วมที่ทำให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ของตัวละคร 3.Dressed Inappropriateนำเสนอประเด็นทางศิลปะเรื่องการสวมบทบาทสมมุติผ่านการยกย่องและเชิดชูให้โดดเด่นด้วยการเอาสิ่งที่ผิดระเบียบไว้มาเชิดชู ผู้ศึกษาหวังว่าผลงานทางศิลปกรรมสามารถเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่ช่วยให้คนในสังคมเข้าใจเนื้อหาทางประวัติศาสตร์ของบทบาทเครื่องแบบนักเรียนในอีกแง่มุมที่ต่างไปจากเดิม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องแบบนักเรียน , ศิลปะการต่อต้าน , ประติมากรรมสัจจะนิยม | th |
| dc.subject | School uniforms / Resistance art / Socialist realism Sculpture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | Reviewing the role of school uniforms in Thai society | en |
| dc.title | การทบทวนบทบาทชุดนักเรียนในสังคมไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Teerapon Hosanga | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีรพล หอสง่า | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | teeraponhosanga@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | teeraponhosanga@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |