DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ลิขิตพงษ์วิทย์, บุญทิพย์-
dc.contributor.author: Likitpongwit, Boontip-
dc.date.issued: 2559-07-26-
dc.description: 56252801 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา --บุญทิพย์ ลิขิตพงษ์วิทย์
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ปัจจัยความเป็นเลิศในการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข 2) ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยความเป็นเลิศในการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย 2) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย และ 3) การยืนยันปัจจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 25 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัยพยาบาล รองผู้อำนวยการ/ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการ 2) หัวหน้าภาควิชา/หัวหน้างาน ซึ่งเป็นอาจารย์/วิทยาจารย์ที่ปฏิบัติงานสอนในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล 3) หัวหน้างานซึ่งเป็นข้าราชการ/ลูกจ้างประจำ/พนักงานราชการ/ลูกจ้างชั่วคราว และ 4) ประธาน/กรรมการวิทยาลัย รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกตชนิดบันทึกรายการ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบตรวจสอบรายการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ สำหรับการยืนยันปัจจัยความเป็นเลิศในการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จากผู้บริหารหน่วยงานในสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขที่ประสบผลสำเร็จในการบริหารสถาบัน ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ปัจจัยความเป็นเลิศในการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย 8 ปัจจัยที่สำคัญ คือ 1) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร 2) การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร 3) การมุ่งเน้นปฏิบัติการ 4) การบริหารตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล 5) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน 6) ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 7) การวางแผนกลยุทธ์ และ 8) การมุ่งเน้นผลลัพธ์การดำเนินงาน 2. ปัจจัยความเป็นเลิศในการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย 8 ปัจจัย มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ ถูกต้อง และมีความเป็นประโยชน์ The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the excellence factors for nursing college administration under the Ministry of Public Health, and 2) the confirmation of excellence factors for nursing college administration under the Ministry of Public Health. There were 3 steps of this research operation: firstly, concept of the research setting, secondly, factor analysis, and thirdly confirm the factors. The sample were taken from 25 of nursing colleges under the Ministry of Public Health. The respondents consisted of 4 groups which were: 1) nursing college directors, and deputy directors, assistance directors, 2) head of department, head of division who instructors, 3) head of division who supportive officer, permanent employees, temporary employees and government employees, and 4) a chairman of nursing college board committee and committee members with a total of 300 respondents. The instruments for collecting the data were unstructured interview, checklist observation form, opinionnaire, and checklist form. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and exploratory factor analysis. The confirmation evaluated by achievement Praboromarajchanok institute administrators and nursing college directors for excellence administration. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The excellence factors for nursing college administration under the Ministry of Public Health consisted of eight factors which were: 1) executive leadership, 2) people oriented management, 3) work oriented focus, 4) management by good governance principle, 5) formulating instructional process, 6) provide the information technology system, 7) formulating strategic plan, and 8) results based focus. 2. The excellence factors for nursing college administration under the Ministry of Public Health consisted of eight factors. The experts confirmed that these factors were found propriety, feasibility, accuracy, and utility.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: วิทยาลัยพยาบาล
dc.subject: ความเป็นเลิศ
dc.subject: การบริหาร
dc.subject: NURSING COLLEGEen_US
dc.subject: EXCELLENCEen_US
dc.subject: ADMINISTRATIONen_US
dc.title: ปัจจัยความเป็นเลิศในการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
dc.title.alternative: THE EXCELLENCE FOR NURSING COLLEGE ADMINISTRATION UNDER THE MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTHen_US
dc.type: Thesis