http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5383
Title: | CANONICAL CORRELATION ANALYSIS BETWEEN PROFESSIONAL ADMINISTRATOR AND CRISIS MANAGEMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างผู้บริหารมืออาชีพกับการบริหารภาวะวิกฤตของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Authors: | Nareerat PONJANG นารีรัตน์ พลแจ้ง Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา Silpakorn University Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา nuchnara14@hotmail.com nuchnara14@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | ผู้บริหารมืออาชีพ การบริหารภาวะวิกฤต PROFESSIONAL ADMINISTRATOR CRISIS MANAGEMENT |
Issue Date: | 22 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the results of confirmed the factor of the professional administrator of secondary school administrator, 2) the factor of crisis management of secondary school administrator, and 3) the canonical correlation between professional administrator and crisis management of secondary school administrator. The samples were 96 of the secondary schools where the respondents were school director, deputy school director and head department from each school totally 288 respondents. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview and the opinionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and canonical correlation analysis.
The results of this research were as follow;
1. The results of confirmed the factor of the professional administrator for secondary school administrator consisted of 1) knowledge and ability 2) leadership skill 3) academic leadership 4) morality and ethics 5) modern skills 6) characteristic and 7) performance, accurate harmony with empirical data
2. The factor of the crisis management for secondary school administrator consisted of 1) situation assessment and adaptation 2) communication skills 3) planning and prioritization 4) problem-solving and accountability and 5) technology and digital skills
3. The canonical correlation between professional administrator and crisis management of secondary school administrator had one functions of canonical, statistically significant at the 0.01 level, explained 41.30% of the variance between each other and canonical correlation value was 0.643 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบผู้บริหารมืออาชีพของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) องค์ประกอบการบริหารภาวะวิกฤตของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) ผลสหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างผู้บริหารมืออาชีพกับการบริหารภาวะวิกฤตของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 96 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 288 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ คาโนนิคอล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบผู้บริหารมืออาชีพของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ความรู้ความสามารถ 2) ทักษะภาวะผู้นำ 3) ผู้นำทางวิชาการ 4) คุณธรรมจริยธรรม 5) ทักษะยุคใหม่ 6) คุณลักษณะ และ7) ผลการปฏิบัติงาน และมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ทุกองค์ประกอบ 2. องค์ประกอบการบริหารภาวะวิกฤตของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การประเมินสถานการณ์และการปรับตัว 2) ทักษะการสื่อสาร 3) การวางแผนและจัดลำดับความสำคัญ 4) การแก้ปัญหาและความรับผิดชอบ และ 5) ทักษะทางเทคโนโลยีและดิจิทัล 3. สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลระหว่างผู้บริหารมืออาชีพกับการบริหารภาวะวิกฤตของผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีฟังก์ชั่นคาโนนิคอล 1 ฟังก์ชั่นที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 สามารถอธิบายซึ่งกันและกันได้ร้อยละ 41.30 และมีค่าสหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลเท่ากับ 0.643 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5383 |