DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Paranee KWANKIJWONGTHRONen
dc.contributor: ปารณีย์ ขวัญกิจวงศ์ธรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the scenario of supervisor professional in Thailand by using Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) research technique.  The participants in this research, selected by purposive sampling, included 19 experts. The data was collected from the record of interview and Likert rating scale questionnaires. The statistical tools: median, mode and interquartile range (Q3-Q1) were used to find the consensus of the experts group. The findings were as follows: The scenario of supervisor professionals in Thailand has two aspects with 43 issues: 1) the aspect of knowledge, experience, work practices, and professional conduct which involves being academic leadership, understanding curriculum management, educational research, the use of media, innovation, and digital technology, being able to integrate technology into the supervision process and apply it in practice, being capable of analyzing problems and understanding teachers' needs using diverse and modern approaches, being able to plan and prioritize tasks, having a positive mindset, demonstrating ethics and integrity, adhering to professional codes of conduct, and serving as good role models. 2) the aspect of management of supervisor professionals which involves creating a tangible organizational structure for educational supervision, being able to coordinate effectively, adjusting the administrative structure to establish a central unit for educational supervision that coordinates with regional offices, having a clear structural framework for staffing in the central agency, being supported by legislation, having specific organizations or units for the supervisor professional to ensure that supervisors can fully carry out their duties, being promoted to career advancement, with a clear path for professional growth and the opportunity to progress to higher positions, and ensuring that there are enough qualified supervisor professionals with appropriate skills and quality in educational institutions.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบอนาคตภาพของวิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์ในประเทศไทย ด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 19 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จากแบบบันทึกประกอบการสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ เพื่อพิจารณาหาค่าฉันทามติจากแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรวัดประเมินค่าของลิเคิท ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพของวิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์ในประเทศไทย มี 2 ด้าน 43 ประเด็น คือ 1) ด้านความรู้ ประสบการณ์ การปฏิบัติงานและการปฏิบัติตน มุ่งเน้นให้มีความเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ เข้าใจด้านหลักสูตรการศึกษา การวิจัย การใช้สื่อ นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล สามารถนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการบูรณาการนิเทศและประยุกต์ใช้ในการปฏิบัติการนิเทศ สามารถวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหา ความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ด้วยรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย ทันสมัย วางแผนงานและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของงาน มีความคิดเชิงบวก มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ปฏิบัติตามจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ และเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีได้ และ 2) ด้านการจัดการองค์กรของวิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์ มุ่งเน้นให้ มีโครงสร้างการบริหารการนิเทศที่เป็นรูปธรรมประสานงานกันได้อย่างคล่องตัว ปรับโครงสร้างการบริหารให้มีหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนกลางที่จะเชื่อมโยงนโยบายจากส่วนกลางสู่หน่วยงานที่จัดให้มีการนิเทศ โดยมีโครงสร้างกรอบอัตรากำลังสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานกลางอย่างชัดเจน มีกฎหมายรองรับ มีองค์กรหรือหน่วยงานเฉพาะของวิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์ เพื่อให้ศึกษานิเทศก์ได้ทำหน้าที่อย่างเต็มที่ วิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์ควรได้รับการส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าของวิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์ โดยมีเส้นทางความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ ที่เข้มแข็ง สามารถเติบโตและก้าวหน้าเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งในระดับที่สูงขึ้น ในส่วนของหน่วยงานที่จัดการศึกษาจะต้องมีศึกษานิเทศก์ครบทั้งปริมาณ และมีคุณภาพที่เหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อนาคตภาพth
dc.subject: วิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์th
dc.subject: THE SCENARIOen
dc.subject: SUPERVISOR PROFESSIONALen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers of vocational subjectsen
dc.title: THE SCENARIO OF EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISOR PROFESSION IN THAILANDen
dc.title: อนาคตภาพของวิชาชีพศึกษานิเทศก์ ในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakdipan: 55@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth