http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5391
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nichaphat WONGBOONMAK | en |
dc.contributor | ณิชาภัทร วงษ์บุญมาก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Orapin Sirisamphan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were to 1) compare the Learning in Civic, Culture and Living before and after of ninth grade students using activities based on community of philosophical inquiry approach; 2) study the democratic citizenship characteristics of ninth grade students by using activities based on community of philosophical inquiry approach 3) study the opinions of ninth grade students on community of philosophical inquiry approach learning. The sample group in the research consisted of 45 students from class 3/7 at Watcharawittaya School, Mueang District, Kamphaeng Phet Province, Semester 2, during the academic year 2023. The instruments were : 1) lesson plans 2) a learning achievement test 3) an assessment form of democratic citizenship test and 4) a questionnaire on opinion of students towards using activity based on community of philosophical inquiry approach. The statistic analysis by mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent, and content analysis. The research findings are summarized as follows: 1. The learning achievement by using activities on community of philosophical inquiry approach were significant higher than before the participation learning at .05 level 2. The democratic citizenship characteristics of ninth grade students base on community of philosophical inquiry approach were at the highest level of agreement. 3. Opinions of ninth grade students toward activity based on community of philosophical inquiry approach were at the highest level of agreement. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระหน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรมและการดำเนินชีวิตในสังคมก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญา 2) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญา 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญา ตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/7 โรงเรียนวัชรวิทยา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสาระหน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรม และการดำเนินชีวิตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 2) คุณลักษณะพลเมืองตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | แนวคิดชุมชนการสืบเสาะทางปรัชญา | th |
dc.subject | พลเมืองตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย | th |
dc.subject | community of philosophical inquiry approach | en |
dc.subject | democratic citizenship characteristics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES BASED ON COMMUNITY OF PHILOSOPHICAL INQUIRY APPROACH ON DEMOCRATIC CITIZENSHIP CHARACTERISTICS OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลการใช้กิจกรรมตามแนวคิดชุมชนการสืบสอบทางปรัชญาที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะพลเมืองตามวิถีประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Orapin Sirisamphan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | osirisamphan@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | osirisamphan@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |