DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suthanya JIRAJONGSIRISAKULen
dc.contributor: สุธัญญา จิรจงสิริสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitak Supannopaphen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The research aimed to achieve the following objectives to analyze the factors that differentiate coping strategies for cyberbullying among high school students, and to investigate developmental approaches to enhance high school students' coping strategies for cyberbullying. The study involved 432 high school students from schools affiliated with the Bangkok Metropolitan Secondary Education Service Area Office 1 and 2, selected through multi-stage random sampling. In addition, in-depth interviews were conducted with 8 participants. The research utilized questionnaires and in-depth interview guidelines as the primary data collection instruments. Statistical software was employed to analyze the data, using descriptive statistics, used to comprehend the distribution of the observed variables. Furthermore, discriminant analysis was conducted to categorize the groups based on the collected data. And qualitative data analysis by using content analysis Classification of data Comparing data and drawing inductive conclusions. Research findings revealed that the factors distinguishing high school students' coping strategies for cyberbullying include eight variables: optimism, resilience, conscientiousness, social support, extraversion, self-efficacy, hope, and openness to experience. Together, these eight factors account for 79% of the variance in the students' coping strategies for cyberbullying. The discriminant equation for classifying groups in the from standardized scores is: = .603(OPT) + .461(FLE) - .380(CON) + .306 (SOC) +.240(EXT) + .235(BEL) + .215(EXP) + .202(OPE) And the guidelines for development cyberbullying coping of upper secondary school student are found to have 7 approaches. These include: 1) Integrating problem-solving knowledge with media and technology in learning. 2) promoting awareness, critical thinking, and life skills development. 3) Encouraging the development of desirable characteristics through learning. 4) Organizing activities that promote creative self-expression and confidence. 5) Promoting public consciousness and teamwork. 6) Creating a supportive learning environment. 7) Encouraging parental involvement in guiding students to cope effectively with cyberbullying.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่จำแนกกลุ่มการเผชิญปัญหาการรังแกทางไซเบอร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการเผชิญปัญหาการรังแกทางไซเบอร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 1 และ เขต 2 จำนวน 432 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi - Stage Random Sampling) และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 8 คน ที่เข้าร่วมการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติบรรยาย และใช้การวิเคราะห์จำแนกกลุ่ม (Discriminant Analysis) โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การจำแนกข้อมูล การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล และการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่จำแนกกลุ่มการเผชิญปัญหาการรังแกทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีทั้งหมด 8 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ การมองโลกในแง่ดี ความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์ บุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึก แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม บุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัว ความเชื่อมั่นในความสามารถของตนเอง ความหวัง และบุคลิกภาพแบบเปิดรับประสบการณ์  โดยมีสมการจำแนกกลุ่มในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน คือ  = .603(OPT) + .461(FLE) - .380(CON) + .306 (SOC)  +.240(EXT) + .235(BEL) + .215(EXP) + .202(OPE) และได้แนวทางการพัฒนาการเผชิญปัญหาการรังแกทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 7 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) การออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการความรู้ในการเผชิญปัญหาและสื่อเทคโนโลยี 2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งเน้นการสร้างความตระหนักรู้ พัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ และทักษะชีวิต 3) การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งเน้นการปลูกฝังคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ 4) การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความมั่นใจกล้าแสดงออกเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 5) การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะ และการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น 6) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ และ 7) การสร้างความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครองใน การอบรมเลี้ยงดูและส่งเสริมนักเรียนให้มีการเผชิญปัญหาการรังแกทางไซเบอร์ที่เหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การเผชิญปัญหาการรังแกทางไซเบอร์th
dc.subject: การรังแกทางไซเบอร์th
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนาth
dc.subject: Cyberbullying Copingen
dc.subject: Cyberbullyingen
dc.subject: Development guidelinesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT CYBERBULLING COPINGOF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการเผชิญปัญหาการรังแกทางไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pitak Supannopaphen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorptksp@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorptksp@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth