http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5397
Title: | A DEVELOPMENT OF RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES TO PROMOTE ECOTOURISM IN THE ROYAL COAST AREA IN PHETCHABURI PROVINCE การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตกจังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
Authors: | Boonpetch PUENGYOI บุญเพชร พึ่งย้อย Wannawee Boonkoum วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม Silpakorn University Wannawee Boonkoum วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | การพัฒนารูปแบบ กิจกรรมนันทนาการ การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ Model development Recreational activities Ecotourism |
Issue Date: | 22 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the conditions of recreational activities to promote ecotourism in the Western Coastal Area of Phetchaburi Province; 2) develop a model of recreational activities to promote ecotourism in the Western Coastal Area of Phetchaburi Province; and 3) confirm the model of recreation activities to promote ecotourism in the Western Coastal Area of Phetchaburi Province. Research and Development was used in this study. The data were collected by using a questionnaire from a sample of 400 Thai tourists who traveled to the ecotourism attractions in Phetchaburi Province. In addition, in depth interview with 12 people, and focus group discussion with 15 people involved in recreational activities to promote ecotourism were also used. The research tools consisted of: 1) questionnaire; 2) interview questions, and 3) focus group discussion issues The collected data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The results revealed that: 1) The conditions of recreational activities to promote ecotourism in the Western Coastal Area of Phetchaburi Province had a variety of recreational activities and natural tourist attractions that attracted tourists to participate in activities according to their interests. 2) The developed model for recreational activities to promote ecotourism in the Western Coastal Area of Phetchaburi Province was "AMNADA Model". It was composed of 6 components including: A = Attraction of Tourism, M = Management fo Tourism, N = Network of Tourism, A = Activity of Tourism, D = Diversity of recreation for Tourism and A = Amenity of Tourism. The developed model approved by experts was appropriate at the highest level (x̄=4.71, S.D.= 0.47). 3) The confirmation of the recreational activity model to promote ecotourism in the Western Coastal Area of Phetchaburi Province found that it was appropriate, covered the relevant elements, and can be applied. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว เชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก จังหวัดเพชรบุรี และ 3) รับรองรูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 400 คน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกิจกรรมนันทนาการ จำนวน 12 คน และสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถาม 2) ประเด็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 3) ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตกจังหวัดเพชรบุรี มีกิจกรรมนันทนาการและแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติที่หลากหลายและดึงดูดให้นักท่องเที่ยวมาร่วมกิจกรรมตามความสนใจ 2) รูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตก จังหวัดเพชรบุรีที่พัฒนาขึ้น คือ “AMNADA Model” มีองค์ประกอบย่อย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ A = Attraction of Tourism (สิ่งที่ดึงดูดใจทางการท่องเที่ยว) M = Management fo Tourism (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว) N = Network of Tourism (เครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยว) A = Activity of recreation for Tourism (กิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว) D = Diversity of Tourism (ความหลากหลายของกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว) และ A = Amenity of Tourism (สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกทางการท่องเที่ยว) โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄=4.71, S.D.= 0.47) และ 3) การรับรองรูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันตกจังหวัดเพชรบุรี พบว่า มีความเหมาะสมครอบคลุมองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้อง สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5397 |