Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN FOLKLORE INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BY APPLYING THE COMMUNITY BASE WITH CONSTRUCTIVISM TO DEVELOP CONCEPT THINKING ABILITIY AND CULTURAL AWARENESS OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนคติชนวิทยาโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอดและความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Authors: Vorakorn THAMPIBAN UDOM
วรกร ธรรมภิบาลอุดม
Cholticha Homfung
ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง
Silpakorn University
Cholticha Homfung
ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง
cholticha207@hotmail.com
cholticha207@hotmail.com
Keywords: รูปแบบการสอน
คติชนวิทยา
ชุมชนเป็นฐาน
การสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเอง
ความคิดรวบยอด
ความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรม
INSTRUCTIONAL FOLKLORE MODEL
COMMUNITY-BASED
CONSTRUCTIVISM
CONCEPT THINKING
CULTURAL AWARENESS
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1. to develop the folklore instructional model by applying the community base  with constructivism to develop concept thinking ability and cultural awareness; 2. to study the effectiveness of the folklore instructional model by applying the community base  with constructivism to develop concept thinking ability and cultural awareness; 3. to disseminate the folklore instructional model by applying the community base  with constructivism to develop concept thinking ability and cultural awareness. The sample was 30 third year students majoring in Thai, Faculty of Education, Nakhon Si Thammarat Rajabhat University. The expansion was 30 third year students majoring in Thai, Faculty of Education, Yala Rajabhat University. The research instruments employed in research were an instructional model, lesson plans, a concept thinking ability test, and a cultural awareness test. The quantitative data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation (SD), and t-test dependent. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The research results were as follows 1. The folklore instructional model is consisted of 5 components; principles, objectives, learning management process, measurement and evaluation, and factors supporting the use of instructional model. The learning process is comprised of 7 steps: 1) self-analysis, 2) presentation, 3) fieldwork in local community, 4) field data collection, 5) creativity narration, 6) knowledge summarization and sharing, 7) cultural expansion. The results of the quality inspection are that the teaching model can actually be used. 2. The results of effectiveness of the folklore instructional model show that the students’ concept thinking ability and cultural awareness are significantly higher than before employing the instructional model with statistically significance at .05 3. The results of dissemination of instructional model show that the students’ concept thinking ability and cultural awareness are significantly higher than before employing the instructional model with statistically significance at .05
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนคติชนวิทยาโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอดและความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรม 2. ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสอนคติชนวิทยาโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอดและความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรม 3. ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนคติชนวิทยาโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอดและความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน  30 คน กลุ่มขยายผลคือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏยะลา จำนวน  30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ รูปแบบการสอนคติชนวิทยา แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอด และแบบวัดความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการสอนคติชนวิทยาโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอดและความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรม มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการวัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวัดประเมินผล และปัจจัยสนับสนุนการนำรูปแบบการสอนไปใช้ กระบวนการสอนมี 7 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1)วิเคราะห์ตัวตน 2)เสนอผลควรรู้ 3)ลงสู่ชุมชน 4)เก็บผลข้อมูลภาคสนาม 5)เล่าความสร้างสรรค์ 6)แบ่งปันสรุปองค์ความรู้ และ 7)นำสู่การต่อยอดทางวัฒนธรรม ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพคือรูปแบบการสอนสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริง  2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสอน พบว่า นักศึกษามีความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอดและความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรมหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการนำรูปแบบการสอนไปขยายผล พบว่า นักศึกษามีความสามารถด้านความคิดรวบยอด และความตระหนักทางวัฒนธรรมหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5399