http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5402Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jarawee SONGSRIUDON | en |
| dc.contributor | จารวี สงศรีอุดร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent research aims to understand 1) the management of educational measurement and evaluation at Potisarnpittayakorn School and 2) approaches to promote and improve the management of educational measurement and evaluation at Potisarn Pittayakorn School. The sample consists of 30 administrators and teachers at Potisarn Pittayakorn School. The research tools used are: 1) a question on opinions regarding the level of management of educational measurement and evaluation at the school, and 2) an open-ended questionnaire for suggestions on promoting and improving the management of educational measurement and evaluation. The statistics used for data analysis include frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The study results reveal the following: 1. The overall management of educational measurement and evaluation at Potisarnpittayakorn School is at a high level.When considering individual aspects, all aspects are also rated at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from highest to lowest is as follows: the system organization of educational measurement and evaluation, support system for educational measurement and evaluation, supervision of educational measurement and evaluation tasks, process organization for conducting educational measurement and evaluation, and promotion of knowledge and skills in educational measurement and evaluation. 2. The approaches to promote and improve the management of educational measurement and evaluation at Potisarnpittayakorn School are multifaceted, with five main areas consisting of 32 specific suggestions and 96 practical guidelines. For example, holding meetings to explain the importance of diagnostic test creation to teachers and staff, assigning teachers and personnel to handle educational measurement and evaluation roles based on their qualifications, knowledge, ability, and interest, preparing information and resources on the school's educational measurement and evaluation process, aligning achievement measurement with curriculum changes and 21st-century learning, appointing a committee to oversee and evaluate the educational measurement and evaluation process, and preparing forms, manuals, announcements, orders, and other official documents related to the rules of academic performance evaluation. No developmental approaches were identified. And since all variables have arithmetic mean values higher than 3.50, there is no guideline for development. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากรจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร 2) แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดสำหรับแนวทางในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านจัดระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ด้านจัดระบบสนับสนุนการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ด้านกำกับติดตามงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ด้านจัดกระบวนการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา และด้านส่งเสริมความรู้และทักษะในการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยตัวแปรที่มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคมีแนวทางในการส่งเสริม 5 ด้าน ทั้งหมด 32 ข้อ และมีแนวปฏิบัติทั้งสิ้น 96 แนวทาง อาทิ ประชุมชี้แจงครูและบุคลากรให้เข้าใจและเห็นความสำคัญของการสร้างแบบทดสอบวินิจฉัย จัดหาครูและบุคลากรปฏิบัติหน้าที่วัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา โดยคำนึงถึงวุฒิ ความรู้ ความสามารถและความสนใจงานด้านนี้ จัดเตรียมข้อมูล เอกสาร องค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับแนวทางดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ด้านการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่สอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงหลักสูตรการจัดการศึกษา และการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการกำกับติดตามและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา และจัดเตรียมเอกสารแบบพิมพ์ตามระเบียบว่าด้วยการประเมินผลการเรียน ตลอดจนคู่มือ ประกาศ คำสั่ง และหนังสือสั่งการต่าง ๆ และเนื่องจากตัวแปรทุกตัวมีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสูงกว่า 3.50 ทุกข้อ จึงไม่มีแนวทางในการพัฒนา | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา / โรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร | th |
| dc.subject | Measurement and Evaluation Administration /Potisarnpittayakorn School | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION ADMINISTRATION OF POTISARNPITTAYAKORN SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาของโรงเรียนโพธิสารพิทยากร | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | majnopc@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | majnopc@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |