DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thitaphat RATSAMEEen
dc.contributor: ฐิตาภัทร์ รัศมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to: 1. To develop a model for using the recreational game leader application to promote leadership skills in tourism and sports activities. 2. To assess the satisfaction of using the recreational game leader application to promote leadership skills in tourism and sports activities. This research is a research and development (R & D). The sample group used a multi-stage random sampling method, 60 people, divided into 1. Group of 4th-year university students in tourism and sports, 30 people 2. Group of personnel working in tourism and sports and related professions, 30 people. In-depth interviews with 6 key informants were conducted. Satisfaction assessment of the use of the recreational game leader application to promote leadership skills in tourism and sports activities were assessed. The research results found that: 1. The development of the recreational game leader application model to promote leadership skills in tourism and sports activities consisted of 70 games, 35 tourism games, and 35 physical fitness games related to skills. The researcher developed the application through a 5-step process, consisting of 1. Analysis stage 2. Model development stage 3. Model testing stage 4. Implementation stage 5. Evaluation stage for improvement 2. Assessment of satisfaction assessment of the use of the recreational game leader application to promote leadership skills in tourism and sports activities The researcher tested the application form of the recreational game leader with a target group of 60 people. The results showed that in terms of satisfaction with the recreational game leader application (mean = 4.65), satisfaction with the tourism game (mean = 4.53), satisfaction with the physical fitness game related to skills (mean = 4.54), and satisfaction with the implementation (mean = 4.64), it can be seen that the research data showed the highest level of satisfaction in all aspects. In addition, there was a summary of the average satisfaction in all aspects (total average = 4.59).en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อการพัฒนารูปแบบการใช้แอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา 2. เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้แอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (R & D) กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 1.กลุ่มกำลังศึกษาอยู่ระดับอุดมศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 4 ด้านการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา จำนวน 30 คน 2.กลุ่ม บุคลากร ผู้ประกอบอาชีพด้านการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬารวมทั้งอาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 30 คน สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 6 คน และทำการประเมินความพึงพอใจรูปแบบการใช้แอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การพัฒนารูปแบบแอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา มีกิจกรรมรวม 70 เกม เกมการท่องเที่ยว จำนวน 35 เกม และเกมสมรรถภาพทางกายสัมพันธ์กับทักษะ จำนวน 35 เกม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาโดยผ่านกระบวนการ 5 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย 1. ขั้นวิเคราะห์ 2. ขั้นพัฒนารูปแบบ 3. ขั้นการทดลองรูปแบบ 4. ขั้นนำไปใช้ 5. ขั้นประเมินผลเพื่อปรับปรุง  2. การประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้แอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองใช้รูปแบบแอปพลิชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการฯไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 60 คน พบว่า ด้านความพึงพอใจแอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการฯ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.65) ด้านความพึงพอใจเกมการท่องเที่ยว (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.53) ด้านความพึงพอใจเกมสมรรถภาพทางกายสัมพันธ์กับทักษะ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.54) ด้านความพึงพอใจการนำไปใช้ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.64) ซึ่งจะเห็นได้ว่าข้อมูลการวิจัยความพึงพอใจในทุกด้านอยู่ระดับมากที่สุด อีกทั้งมีข้อมูลสรุปค่าเฉลี่ยรวมความพึงพอใจทุกด้าน (ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม = 4.59)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การพัฒนารูปแบบแอปพลิเคชันth
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการth
dc.subject: ส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬาth
dc.subject: Application Model Devalopment Recreational Gameen
dc.subject: Promote Leadership Skills in Tourism and Sports Activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: Application Model Development Recreational Game of Leader to Promote Leadership Skills in Tourism and Sports Activitiesen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบแอปพลิเคชันผู้นำเกมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth