http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5428Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siriprapa INTAKHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สิริประภา อินทคง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Cholticha Homfung | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare the speaking ability of Matthayomsuksa 2 students after using the Team Pair Solo technique with the 65 percent criterion. 2) to study the opinions of Matthayomsuksa 2 students towards instruction by using the Team Pair Solo technique. The sample of this research, selected by cluster random sampling, were 24 Matthayomsuksa 2 students of Wat Khao Pinthong School, Chom Bueng District, Rarchaburi, in the first semester of the academic year 2024. The instruments used for data collection consisted of the lesson plan of speaking ability using Team Pair Solo technique, the speaking ability test and speaking ability evaluation criterion for Matthayomsuksa 2 students, and the questionnaires of Team Pair Solo technique from Matthayomsuksa 2 students. The data were analyzed with the statistics of one sample t-test. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The speaking ability of Matthayomsuksa 2 students after using the Team Pair Solo Technique was statistically higher than the 65 percent criterion at .05 level of significance. 2. The opinions of Matthayomsuksa 2 students towards instruction by using team, pair, and solo learning techniques were at high agreement level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการพูดของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดเขาปิ่นทอง อำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 24 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว แบบประเมินความสามารถด้านการพูดและเกณฑ์การประเมินความสามารถในการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการใช้เทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการพูด | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | SPEAKING ABILITY | en |
| dc.subject | TEAM PAIR SOLO TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT SPEAKING ABILITY OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENTS BY USING TEAM PAIR SOLO TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการพูดของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เทคนิคทีม คู่ เดี่ยว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Cholticha Homfung | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชลธิชา หอมฟุ้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | cholticha207@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | cholticha207@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |