http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5429Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siriwat SOMJAI | en |
| dc.contributor | สิริวัตร สมใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Busaba Buasomboon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) To compare the ability to reading comprehension of Grade 6 students after organizing learning activities with RCRR strategy and think-Pair-Share technique, and 2) To study the satisfaction with the learning activities organized using the RCRR strategies and Think-Pair-Share technique among Prathomsuksa 6 students. The samples of this study consisted of 40 students from Grade 6/9 of Wat Khao Wang School (Saeng Chuangsuwanit) The samples were selected by simple random sampling. The research instruments were 1) a learning management plan on reading comprehension, 2) Reading comprehension assessment with multiple-choice questions, consisting of 30 items, the reliability at 0.90 and 3) the satisfaction assessment form for learning management.The statistics used for data analysis were arithmetic mean (M), standard deviation (SD), and t-test dependent. The results of the research found that 1) the ability to reading comprehension of Prathomsuksa 6 students who were organized to learn with RCRR strategy and think-pair-share technique after learning was significantly higher than before learning at the .05 level, and 2) the students’ satisfaction with learning management with RCRR strategy and think-pair-share technique was at a very satisfactory level (M= 2.82, SD. = 0.33). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธี RCRR ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธี RCRR ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6/9 โรงเรียนวัดเขาวัง (แสง ช่วงสุวนิช) จำนวน 40 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านจับใจความจำนวน 8 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความแบบตัวเลือกตอบ จำนวน 30 ข้อ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.90 และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการทดสอบค่าที แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธี RCRR ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธี RCRR ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด อยู่ในระดับมาก (M= 2.82, SD. = 0.33) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การอ่านจับใจความ | th |
| dc.subject | กลวิธี RCRR | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด | th |
| dc.subject | reading comprehension | en |
| dc.subject | RCRR Strategies | en |
| dc.subject | Think pair share | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF PRATHOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS BY RCRR STRATEGIES AND THINK-PAIR-SHARE TECHNIQUES | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธี RCRR ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Busaba Buasomboon | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | BUASOMBOON_B@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | BUASOMBOON_B@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |