http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5432Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanit JENSIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | กนิฏฐ์ เจนศิริวงษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the competencies of school administrator under Suphanburi Primary Educational service area office 3 2) the academic affairs administration in schools under Suphanburi Primary Educational service area office 3 and 3) the relationship between the competencies of school administrator and the academic affairs administration in schools under Suphanburi Primary Educational service area office 3. The sample of this research consisted of 97 schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational service area office 3. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director and a teacher, with the total of 194. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the competencies of school administrator, based on the concept of Hellriegel, Jackson, and Slocum and the academic affairs administration in schools, based on Office of the Basic Education Commission Concept. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows : 1. the competencies of school administrator under Suphanburi Primary Educational service area office 3, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest by arithmetic mean; communication competency, teamwork competency, strategic action competency, planning and administration competency, global awareness competency and self-management competency. 2. the academic affairs administration in schools under Suphanburi Primary Educational service area office 3, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest by arithmetic mean; school curriculum development, the development of internal quality assurance systems and educational standards, measurement evaluation and transfer of grades, guidance, textbooks selection for schools, Support for individuals, families, organizations, organizations, establishments, and other institutions providing education, learning and teaching management in schools, learning process development, technology media development and using for education, educational supervisor, academic promotion, academic planning, collaboration in academic development with other schools and organizations, promoting the academic strength of the community, preparation of regulations and practicality for academic, developing or proceeding with opinions on a local curriculum development and research for educational quality development of schools. 3. There was significant relationship between the competencies in school administrator and the academic affairs administration in schools under Suphanburi Primary Educational service area office 3, at a high level, that was statistically significance at .01 level in positive direction. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 2) การบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 จำนวน 97 โรง กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 194 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของเฮลรีเกล, แจ็คสัน และสโลคัม และการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ สมรรถนะในการสื่อสาร สมรรถนะในการทำงานเป็นทีม สมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติเชิงกลยุทธ์ สมรรถนะในการวางแผนและการบริหารจัดการ สมรรถนะในการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโลก และสมรรถนะในการบริหารตนเอง ตามลำดับ 2. การบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา การวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การแนะแนว การคัดเลือกหนังสือ แบบเรียน เพื่อใช้ในสถานศึกษา การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงานสถานประกอบการและสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา การจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา การนิเทศการศึกษา การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ การวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น การส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ การจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการ | th |
| dc.subject | ADMINISTRATOR'S COMPETENCIES | en |
| dc.subject | ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE COMPETENCIES OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION IN SCHOOLS UNDER SUPHANBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3 | en |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |