http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5433Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chonticha PHADERMDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ชลธิชา เผดิมดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sangaun Inrak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to know 1) The principles of good governance for school administrators of Burapha Suksa School Group under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 2) Guidelines for developing good governance principles for school administrators of Burapha Suksa School Group under the Nakhon Pathom primary educational service area office 1 The population is 14 schools in the Burapha Suksa group. The informants were 1 school administrator, 1 government teacher, and 1 basic education commission who was an outsider, totaling 42 people and using the informant as the unit of analysis. The research instruments are an opinion questionnaire and an interview form. Statistics used in research are frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of this research were as follow: 1. Good governance for school administrators of Burapha Suksa School group under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, the overall level is at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found that it is at the highest level in 6 areas by ordering the arithmetic mean values from highest to lowest as follows: Equity, morality and ethics, rule of law, accountability, transparency and decentralization. It is at a high level in 4 areas as follows: effectiveness, efficiency, participation and consensus, and responsiveness principles respectively. 2. Guidelines for developing good governance principles for school administrators of Burapha Suksa School Group under the Nakhon Pathom primary educational service area office 1, it is multi-directional by assigning items with an arithmetic mean value lower than 4.5 in each question to be used to find guidelines for development, it was found that there were a total of 16 guidelines for development. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) หลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนในกลุ่มบูรพาศึกษา จำนวน 14 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 1 คน และคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานผู้เป็นบุคคลภายนอก จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 42 คน โดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ หลักความเสมอภาค หลักคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม หลักนิติธรรม หลักภาระรับผิดชอบและตรวจสอบได้ หลักความเปิดเผยและโปร่งใส และหลักการกระจายอำนาจ และอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ หลักประสิทธิผล หลักประสิทธิภาพ หลักการมีส่วนร่วมและการพยายามแสวงหาฉันทามติ และหลักการตอบสนอง ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาหลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยกำหนดให้ข้อที่มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตที่ต่ำกว่า 4.5 ในแต่ละรายข้อคำถามมาเป็นประเด็นเพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนา พบว่า มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 16 แนวทาง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | หลักธรรมาภิบาล | th |
| dc.subject | Good Governance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | GOOD GOVERNANCE FOR SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS OF BURAPHA SUKSA SCHOOL GROUP UNDER THE NAKHON PATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | หลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนบูรพาศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sangaun Inrak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | san_inrak@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | san_inrak@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |