http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5435Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Duangjai NAMLANGKA | en |
| dc.contributor | ดวงใจ นามลังกา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aimed to know 1) the transformational leadership of school administrators in the Phatthana Sri Prachan school group and 2) the guidelines for developing transformational leadership of school administrators in the Phatthana Sri Prachan school group. The population was 9 schools in the Phatthana Sri Prachan school group under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. There were 4 respondents per school, consisting of 1 school director, a head of academic administration, and 2 teachers, totaling 36 people. The research instruments were an opinionnaire and a structured interview. The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. Transformational leadership of school administrators in the Phatthana Sri Prachan school group was at the highest level overall and in each aspect by ordering the arithmetic mean values from highest to lowest as follows: enable others to act, inspire a shared vision, encourage the heart, model the way, and challenge the process. 2. The Guidelines for developing transformational leadership of school administrators in the Phatthana Sri Prachan school group consisted of many approaches such as administrators should be good role models, be knowledgeable and able to give advice to teachers, create a good working atmosphere, open to listening to opinions, use participatory processes in work performance by jointly planning set goals, vision, and methods for working together, choose new and appropriate ways of operating while accepting mistakes that may occur, encourage teachers to have self-discipline, be responsible for their duties, promote teachers in all areas according to their interests, inspire, reinforce and build morale in working by publishing teachers' work and awards through various school channels and congratulating teachers on appropriate occasions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนพัฒนาศรีประจันต์ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนพัฒนาศรีประจันต์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ โรงเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนพัฒนาศรีประจันต์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 9 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน 2) หัวหน้างานวิชาการ จำนวน 1 คน และ 3) ครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนพัฒนาศรีประจันต์ โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานให้ผู้อื่น การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจต่อวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม การสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ การเป็นต้นแบบนำทาง และความกล้าท้าทายต่อกระบวนการ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนพัฒนาศรีประจันต์ ประกอบด้วยหลายแนวทาง เช่น ผู้บริหารควรเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี มีความรู้ สามารถให้คำแนะนำแก่ครูได้ สร้างบรรยากาศการทำงานที่ดี เปิดรับฟังความคิดเห็น ใช้กระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยร่วมกันวางแผน กำหนดเป้าหมาย วิสัยทัศน์ และวิธีการดำเนินงานร่วมกัน และเลือกแนวทางการดำเนินงานใหม่ ๆ ที่เหมาะสม พร้อมยอมรับความผิดพลาดที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีวินัยในตนเอง มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ และส่งเสริมครูในทุกด้านตามความสนใจ สร้างแรงบันดาลใจ เสริมแรง และสร้างขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยการเผยแพร่ผลงาน และรางวัลของครูผ่านช่องทางต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียน และร่วมแสดงความยินดีแก่ครูในโอกาสต่าง ๆ อย่างเหมาะสม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง/ผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational Leadership/Administrator | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS IN THE PHATTHANA SRI PRACHAN SCHOOL GROUP UNDER SUPHANBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในกลุ่มโรงเรียนพัฒนาศรีประจันต์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Duang2499@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Duang2499@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |