http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5438Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sodsarun NIMTUTSANASIRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศศรัณย์ นิ่มทัศนศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were to determine:1) the motivation to work of personnels in Bannonggnulueam (Pracharatbamrung) school, 2) the guidelines for motivation to work of personnels in Bannonggnulueam (Pracharatbamrung) school. This research was a descriptive research. The population of this research were the personnel in Ban Nong Ngu Luam School (Pracharath Bamrung), Nakhon Pathom, as the Unit of analysis. The instrument was an opinionnaire and focus group discussion form. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1.The motivation to work of personnel in Bannonggnulueam (Pracharatbamrung) school, overall and each factor were at a high level, which each factor is divided into 2 areas: 1) motivation factors, which in each item were as follows: the highest arithmetic mean was job position requirements and the lowest arithmetic mean was responsibilities and 2) hygiene factors which in each item were as follows: the highest arithmetic mean was command and the lowest arithmetic mean was salary. 2.The guidelines for motivation to work of personnels in Bannonggnulueam (Pracharatbamrung) school divided into 2 factors as follows: 1) motivational factors should be guidelines as follows: plan to set the direction, goals, and vision for implementation, understand that everyone has the same goal, organize activities and projects that can promote skills for personnel, Inform personnel information when they have outstanding performance, encourage personnel to develop themselves continuously, promote participatory work, find new techniques to increase your skills, assign work according to each person's aptitude, attend training seminars and study tours in various places, and hygiene factors should be guidelines as follows: plan your finances and set professional goals, work on top of your regular job to earn more income, take the knowledge gained and pass it on to others and use it as a role model, develop quality work all the time, adjust your own thinking to be ready to listen to the opinions of others, create PLC with your colleagues and share experiences with each other, provide opportunities for co-workers to speak and express their opinions, study the scope of work for work distribution, provide appropriate and equal welfare, check the availability of materials and equipment regularly. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม (ประชารัฐบำรุง) และ 2) แนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม (ประชารัฐบำรุง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้บุคลากรโรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม (ประชารัฐบำรุง) จังหวัดนครปฐม เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม (ประชารัฐบำรุง) โดยภาพรวมและรายปัจจัยอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งรายปัจจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ด้านคือ 1) ด้านปัจจัยจูงใจเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่าค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสูงสุด คือ ความต้องการในตำแหน่งการงาน และค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตต่ำสุด คือ ความรับผิดชอบ และ 2) ด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่าค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสูงสุด คือ การบังคับบัญชา และค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตต่ำสุด คือ เงินเดือน 2. แนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรโรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม (ประชารัฐบำรุง) แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ปัจจัย ดังนี้ ด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ ควรมีแนวทางดังนี้ 1) วางแผนเพื่อกำหนดทิศทางเป้าหมาย วิสัยทัศน์ ในการลงมือปฏิบัติ 2) ทำความเข้าใจกับทุกคนให้มีเป้าหมายเดียวกัน 3) จัดกิจกรรมและโครงการที่สามารถส่งเสริมทักษะให้กับบุคลากร 4) แจ้งข้อมูลข่าวสารของบุคลากรเมื่อมีผลงานดีเด่น 5) ส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) ส่งเสริมการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม 7) หาเทคนิคใหม่ๆเพื่อเพิ่มทักษะให้ตนเอง 8) มอบหมายงานให้ตรงตามความถนัดของแต่ละบุคคล 9) จัดให้มีการอบรมสัมมนาและศึกษาดูงาน สำหรับด้านปัจจัยค้ำจุน ควรมีแนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) วางแผนการเงินอย่างเหมาะสมและกำหนดเป้าหมายในวิชาชีพ 2) ทำงานเสริมจากงานประจำเพื่อให้มีรายรับเพิ่มมากขึ้น 3) นำความรู้ที่ได้ไปถ่ายทอดให้ผู้อื่นและนำไปเป็นแบบอย่างได้ 4) พัฒนางานให้มีคุณภาพตลอดเวลา 5) ปรับความคิดของตนเองให้พร้อมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น 6) จัดทำ PLC กับเพื่อนร่วมงานและแชร์ประสบการณ์ซึ่งกันและกัน 7) เปิดโอกาสให้กับเพื่อนร่วมงานได้พูดและแสดงความคิดเห็น 8) ศึกษาขอบข่ายของงานเพื่อการกระจายงาน 9) จัดสวัสดิการให้เหมาะสมเท่าเทียมกัน และ 10) ตรวจสอบความพร้อมของวัสดุอุปกรณ์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ/แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร/โรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม | th |
| dc.subject | THE MOTIVATION TO WORK OF PERSONNELS/BANNONGNGULUEAM (PRACHARATBAMRUNG) SCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE MOTIVATION TO WORK OF PERSONNELS IN BANNONGNGULUEAM (PRACHARATBAMRUNG) SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนบ้านหนองงูเหลือม (ประชารัฐบำรุง) | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |