http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5450Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nutthapol BOONPUEAK | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฏฐพล บุญเผือก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Piyasaeng Chantarawongpaisarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยะแสง จันทรวงศ์ไพศาล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to study the influence of the geographical environment on the researcher's perspective through urban exploration and its reflection in the creation of artworks. The researcher studied documentary data on the concept of psychogeography, the theory of dérive, and contemporary artists who were influenced by the concept of psychogeography. The researcher also collected field data to create the artwork. The researcher used the dérive process to collect field data. The researcher selected specific areas for the exploration (Purposive Sampling). The sample group used in this research was 4 continuous sub-districts of Samut Prakan Province, namely, Phra Pradaeng District, consisting of Bang Ya Phraek Sub-district and Bang Hua Suea Sub-district, Mueang Samut Prakan District, consisting of Bang Prong Sub-district and Bang Duan Sub-district. The researcher conducted the exploration 4 times, with the following issues to record: the entire survey day, the survey distance, the survey time, the survey route, the overall physical characteristics of the survey, and the emotions and feelings experienced from the survey area. After the survey, the researcher analyzed the influence of the geographical environment by dividing the area according to the researcher's perspective through urban exploration, which can be divided into 1) the influence of the natural geographical environment and 2) the influence of the man-made geographical environment. These influences The researcher has a process to create artworks, which the researcher later analyzed the data into symbolic images that reflect emotions and feelings through the researcher's creation of 6 sets of artworks, totaling 9 pieces. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของสภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อมุมมองความคิดของผู้วิจัย ผ่านการเดินสำรวจเมืองและสะท้อนไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะ โดยผู้วิจัยศึกษาข้อมูลด้านเอกสารเกี่ยวกับแนวคิดเรื่องไซโคจีโอกราฟี ทฤษฎีของการดริฟท์ รวมถึงศิลปินร่วมสมัยที่ได้รับอิทธิพลในการสร้างสรรค์จากแนวคิดเรื่องไซโคจีโอกราฟี และการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามเพื่อนำมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้กระบวนการดริฟท์ เพื่อเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการคัดเลือกพื้นที่เพื่อการเดินสำรวจแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ พื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง 4 ตำบลของจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ อันได้แก่ อำเภอพระประแดง ประกอบด้วย ตำบลบางหญ้าแพรก และตำบลบางหัวเสือ อำเภอเมืองสมุทรปราการ ประกอบด้วย ตำบลบางโปรง และตำบลบางด้วน โดยผู้วิจัยเดินสำรวจจำนวน 4 ครั้ง โดยมีประเด็นเพื่อประกอบการบันทึก ทั้งวันที่ทำการสำรวจ ระยะทางที่ทำการสำรวจ เวลาในการสำรวจ เส้นทางการเดินสำรวจ ลักษณะทางกายภาพโดยรวมของการเดินสำรวจ และอารมณ์ที่สัมผัสรวมถึงความรู้สึกที่ได้รับจากการเดินสำรวจพื้นที่ และหลังจากการสำรวจผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของสภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิศาสตร์ โดยแบ่งขอบเขตพื้นที่ตามมุมมองความคิดของผู้วิจัย ผ่านการสำรวจเมืองสามารถ แบ่งออกเป็น 1) อิทธิพลสภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่เกิดขึ้นเองธรรมชาติ และ 2) อิทธิพลสภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้น ซึ่งอิทธิพลดังกล่าว ส่งผลต่อโดยผู้วิจัยมีขั้นตอนเพื่อไปสู่กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะซึ่งต่อมาผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นภาพสัญญะที่สะท้อนแสดงอารมณ์และความรู้สึก ผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะของผู้วิจัยทั้งสิ้น 6 ชุด จำนวน 9 ชิ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ไซโคจีโอกราฟี | th |
| dc.subject | การดริฟท์ | th |
| dc.subject | ย่านชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | สมุทรปราการ | th |
| dc.subject | Psychogeography | en |
| dc.subject | Dérive | en |
| dc.subject | Community | en |
| dc.subject | Industrial city | en |
| dc.subject | Samut Prakan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | Psychogeographic Art of Community Area in the Industrial City on the Banks of the Chao Phraya River, Samut Prakan Province | en |
| dc.title | ไซโคจีโอกราฟิก อาร์ต ของย่านชุมชนในเมืองอุตสาหกรรมริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Piyasaeng Chantarawongpaisarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยะแสง จันทรวงศ์ไพศาล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pisaeng@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pisaeng@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Art Theory | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ทฤษฎีศิลป์ | th |