http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5451Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kriangkrai KONGKHANUN | en |
| dc.contributor | เกรียงไกร กงกะนันทน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The creation of art works in “Parasites of Heaven” project was inspired by the exploration of heaven from various perspectives, relating to the relationship between purity and deconstruction. The first issue to be studied on was the concept that even though heaven is viewed as the purest and most beautiful place, it is still experiencing internal interference and threats, which reflects the fragility that the heaven cannot avoid. The next issue concerned the destruction of heaven, symbolizing vulnerability and degeneration caused by desire and insatiability, leading to internal destruction. In this perspective, heaven ceases to be a place of peace and perfection and instead becomes a place that is facing decline consistently. Finally, heaven is also viewed as a place where humans strive to recover and heal their sufferings, yet remain caught in a cycle of erosion by uncertainty and self-conflict. The creative process for the works this project was developed and refined through experiment with various materials, techniques, and media, such as sheer curtains, acrylic glass, and digital media, including 3D printing technology. The materials were selected to convey deep and complex meanings, such as using acrylic glass and sheer curtains to express the reflection and the blurred boundary between heaven and the human world. Scratches on the acrylic glass panels represent heaven’s fragility as it is gradually interfered and corroded by parasites. These marks express the inevitable bond between pure things and deconstructed things. In the “Parasites of Heaven” project, the parasite is seen as a force that prevents heaven from stagnating in perfection. It provides balance by challenging heaven’s peace and purity, prompting heaven to evolve and develop more complexity. The imperfections that parasites bring make heaven imbued with liveliness, movements and changes. Thus, the presence of the parasite conveys an acceptance of nature’s imperfection, making heaven not only a place of perfect beauty but also a place of flexibility and continuous transformation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะชุด “สวรรค์ปรสิต” ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากการศึกษาประเด็นเรื่องสวรรค์ในมุมมองที่หลากหลาย ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความบริสุทธิ์และความเสื่อมทราม ประเด็นแรกที่ศึกษา คือการมองว่าสวรรค์เป็นสถานที่ที่ไม่สมบูรณ์แบบอย่างที่เชื่อกัน เพราะถึงแม้สวรรค์จะถูกมองว่าเป็นสถานที่ที่บริสุทธิ์และงดงามที่สุด ก็ยังต้องเผชิญกับการแทรกแซงและคุกคามจากภายใน สะท้อนถึงความเปราะบางที่สวรรค์ไม่อาจหลีกเลี่ยงได้ ประเด็นต่อมาเกี่ยวข้องกับการสูญเสียสวรรค์ ที่สะท้อนถึงความเปราะบางและการเสื่อมสลายที่เกิดขึ้นจากความปรารถนาและความไม่รู้จักพอ ซึ่งนำไปสู่การทำลายล้างจากภายใน สวรรค์ในมุมมองนี้ไม่ใช่สถานที่ของความสงบสุขและสมบูรณ์แบบอีกต่อไป แต่เป็นสถานที่ที่ต้องเผชิญกับความเสื่อมถอยตลอดเวลา สุดท้าย สวรรค์ยังถูกมองว่าเป็นสถานที่ที่มนุษย์พยายามฟื้นคืนและเยียวยาความทุกข์ แต่ยังคงอยู่ในวงจรของการถูกกัดกร่อนจากความไม่แน่นอนและความขัดแย้งในตัวเอง กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ของผลงานชุดนี้ได้รับการพัฒนาและผสมผสานด้วยการทดลองใช้วัสดุ เทคนิค และสื่อต่าง ๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการใช้ผ้าม่านโปร่ง กระจกอะครีลิค และสื่อดิจิทัล รวมถึงการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์ 3 มิติ วัสดุต่าง ๆ ได้ถูกเลือกมาเพื่อถ่ายทอดความหมายที่ลึกซึ้งและซับซ้อน เช่น การใช้กระจกอะครีลิคและผ้าม่านโปร่งช่วยแสดงถึงการสะท้อนและความพร่าเลือนของขอบเขตระหว่างสวรรค์กับโลกมนุษย์ ร่องรอยที่เกิดจากการขูดขีดบนแผ่นกระจกอะครีลิคสื่อถึงความเปราะบางของสวรรค์ที่ถูกปรสิตค่อยๆ แทรกแซงและกัดกิน โดยร่องรอยเหล่านี้เป็นการแสดงออกถึงความผูกพันระหว่างสิ่งที่บริสุทธิ์และสิ่งที่เสื่อมทรามที่ไม่สามารถหลีกเลี่ยงได้ ในงานชุด "สวรรค์ปรสิต" ปรสิตถูกมองว่าเป็นพลังที่ช่วยให้สวรรค์ไม่หยุดนิ่งอยู่ในความสมบูรณ์แบบ แต่มอบความสมดุลด้วยการท้าทายความสงบและบริสุทธิ์ของสวรรค์ ทำให้สวรรค์เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาอย่างซับซ้อนมากขึ้น ความไม่สมบูรณ์ที่ปรสิตนำมาช่วยเติมเต็มให้สวรรค์ดูมีชีวิตชีวา มีความเคลื่อนไหว และมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง การมีอยู่ของปรสิตจึงสื่อถึงการยอมรับในธรรมชาติที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ ทำให้สวรรค์ไม่เป็นเพียงสถานที่งดงามสมบูรณ์แบบ แต่ยังเป็นสถานที่ที่มีความยืดหยุ่นและมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่เสมอ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สวรรค์, ปรสิต, การอยู่ร่วมกัน, ความเสื่อมทราม, สัญลักษณ์, วัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Heaven/ Parasite/ Symbiosis/ Corruption/ Symbolism/ Culture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | Parasites of Heaven | en |
| dc.title | สวรรค์ปรสิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pishnusup@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pishnusup@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |