http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5460Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kornpong THONGSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | กรณ์พงศ์ ทองศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supitcha Tovivich | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพิชชา โตวิวิชญ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research of the development process of the community builder network and the appropriate builder technology, the case study of the Baan Mankong Programme arose from research questions. 1.) What are the processes and procedures for the development of the community builder team for the Baan Mankong project? 2.) How does the development process of the community builder team result in change? And 3.) What is the appropriate construction technology from the community builder team development process? The objectives were to 1.) study the development process of the community builder team and the appropriate technology concept, 2.) analyze the change that occurs from the development process of the community builder team that affects the sustainable community development, 3.) compare the change within the community from the process of the development of the community builder team over different periods of time, and 4.) suggest the appropriate builder technology model from the development process of the community builder team development process. This research consists of qualitative research and quantitative research that aims to study the concept of the process of community builder team development and the appropriate builder technology. Baan Mankong programme was taken in this study. The criteria and indicators include the participation, the appropriate technology, the payment ability, and the sustainable development for education. The benefits of the study are the development of the appropriate technology concept regarding technology transfer criteria, technique, and technology. The result found that the community builder team development process led to increased community participation in the Baan Mankong process, which consists of Baan Mankong project operation: rate 1.87, 2.61, and 3.67, housing design: rate 3.55, 3.60, and 3.74, residential construction: rate 3.70, 3.84, and 3.95, sustainable community development: rate 3.64, 3.69, and 3.84, and satisfaction with Baan Mankong, and the community builder team: rate 4.27, 4.30, and 4.42. This technology has been transferred from government agencies and educational institutions regarding 1.) scope, duty, step, and construction planning, 2.) price estimation, bidding, and contract, 3.) the construction site survey and preparation, 4.) construction planning, and 5.) construction coordination. These allow the network of community builders to gain knowledge and understanding about construction management from low-level to middle-level skills. The construction technology has been developed from early-stage technology to mid-level technology, including reducing housing construction costs by 4.01 percent, an average of 9,967 baht/household, and reducing the addition cost by 7.34 percent, an average of 5,287 baht/household. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง กระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนและเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมในโครงการบ้านมั่นคง เกิดขึ้นจากการตั้งคำถามงานวิจัย คือ 1.) กระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนโครงการบ้านมั่นคงมีกระบวนการและขั้นตอนอย่างไร 2.) กระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนส่งผลให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างไร 3.) เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมจากกระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนมีรูปแบบอย่างไร โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1.) ศึกษาถึงกระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนและแนวคิดเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสม 2.) วิเคราะห์ถึงความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน 3.) เปรียบเทียบถึงความเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในชุมชนจากกระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนในช่วงเวลาที่ต่างกัน 4.) เสนอแนะถึงรูปแบบเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมจากกระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชน งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ จึงมุ่งศึกษาถึงแนวคิดกระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนและเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสม โดยเลือกใช้โครงการบ้านมั่นคงเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยใช้เกณฑ์และตัวชี้วัดในเรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วม เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม ความสามารถในการจ่าย และการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนในการศึกษา ประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการศึกษา คือ การต่อยอดแนวความคิดเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมในเรื่องเกณฑ์การถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยี เทคนิคและเทคโนโลยี ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า กระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชน ทำให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในกระบวนการบ้านมั่นคงเพิ่มขึ้น ประกอบด้วย การดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านมั่นคง สัดส่วน 1.87 2.61 และ 3.67 การออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัย สัดส่วน 3.55 3.60 และ3.74 การก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย สัดส่วน 3.70 3.84 และ 3.95 การพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน สัดส่วน 3.64 3.69 และ3.84 และความพึงพอใจต่อบ้านมั่นคงและทีมช่างชุมชน สัดส่วน 4.27 4.30 และ4.42 โดยได้รับการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐและสถาบันการศึกษาในเรื่อง 1.) ขอบเขตหน้าที่ขั้นตอนการวางแผนงานก่อสร้าง 2.) การประมาณราคาการประกวดราคาและสัญญาจ้าง 3.) การสำรวจและเตรียมสถานที่ก่อสร้าง 4.) การวางแผนงานก่อสร้าง 5.) การประสานงานในงานก่อสร้าง ส่งผลให้เครือข่ายทีมช่างชุมชนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการก่อสร้างจากทักษะระดับล่างสู่ระดับกลาง เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างได้รับการพัฒนาจากเทคโนโลยีขั้นต้นสู่เทคโนโลยีระดับกลางและสามารถลดต้นทุนการก่อสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยได้ร้อยละ 4.01 เฉลี่ย 9,967 บาท/ครัวเรือน และต้นทุนการต่อเติมลดลงร้อยละ 7.34 เฉลี่ย 5,287 บาท/ครัวเรือน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสม | th |
| dc.subject | โครงการบ้านมั่นคง | th |
| dc.subject | Development of Community Builder Network | en |
| dc.subject | Appropriate construction technology | en |
| dc.subject | Baan Mankong Programme | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Religion | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNITY BUILDER NETWORK AND APPROPRIATE CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY, CASE STUDY BANN MANKONG PROGRAMME | en |
| dc.title | กระบวนการพัฒนาทีมช่างชุมชนและเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมในโครงการบ้านมั่นคง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supitcha Tovivich | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุพิชชา โตวิวิชญ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | TOVIVICH_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | TOVIVICH_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |