http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5461Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuttapong THANAKULANUN | en |
| dc.contributor | ยุทธพงษ์ ธนากุลอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sonchai Lobyaem | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สญชัย ลบแย้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the development of a healthy city in Rayong Old Town, featuring an environment that aligns with the lifestyle of the community and promotes health education, as well as encouraging public participation. Through a literature review, the study examined the concepts and theories of walkable cities and analyzed healthy city indicators from the World Health Organization and the Department of Health in Thailand. The research identified 16 key healthy city indicators that were suitable for improving the physical and environmental aspects of Rayong Old Town. Research tools included a survey of 443 participants and interviews with 6 experts. The results were analyzed in relation to the current conditions of Rayong Old Town regarding its status as a healthy city (Model 1) and were compared against the conceptual frameworks and theories of cities (Model 2). The research results from the questionnaire on the development of Rayong Old Town into a healthy city found that 63% of respondents strongly agreed, while 35.4% agreed. From interviews with key individuals, suggestions were made regarding the connection of areas and the transformation of activities in Rayong Old Town, focusing on creating mechanisms to make the city walkable and livable. This includes increasing multi-level green spaces, promoting physical activities, and linking health tourism spots. These approaches will help make Rayong Old Town a suitable model for developing into a healthy city. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาพื้นที่เมืองสุขภาวะเมืองเก่าระยองที่มีสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดีสอดคล้องกับการใช้ชีวิตของคนในชุมชนและส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้เรื่องสุขภาพ รวมถึงส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมได้ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีเมืองเดินได้เมืองเดินดีและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตัวชี้วัดเมืองสุขภาวะจากองค์การอนามัยโลกและประเทศไทยโดยกรมอนามัย โดยสรุปองค์ประกอบตัวชี้วัด 16 ตัวชี้วัดเมืองสุขภาวะที่เหมาะสมกับเมืองเก่าระยองเพื่อปรับปรุงพื้นที่ทางกายภาพและสิ่งแวดล้อม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 443 คนและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 6 ท่าน นำผลการวิเคราะห์มาเชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่ศึกษาเมืองเก่าระยองในสภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับเมืองสุขภาวะ (โมเดล 1) และวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบพื้นที่ศึกษาเมืองเก่าระยองในกรอบความคิดและทฤษฎีเมือง (โมเดล 2) ผลการวิจัยจากแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาเมืองเก่าระยองสู่เมืองสุขภาวะพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นด้วยมากคิดเป็นค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 63% ขณะที่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นด้วยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 35.4% จากการสัมภาษณ์บุคคลสำคัญ มีข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการเชื่อมต่อพื้นที่และการปรับเปลี่ยนกิจกรรมในเมืองเก่าระยอง โดยเน้นการสร้างกลไกให้เมืองเดินได้และเดินดี ซึ่งรวมถึงการเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวหลายระดับ การเพิ่มกิจกรรมทางกาย และการเชื่อมโยงสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ แนวทางเหล่านี้จะช่วยทำให้เมืองเก่าระยองมีองค์ประกอบที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาเป็นเมืองต้นแบบสุขภาวะ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สุขภาวะ | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองสุขภาวะ | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมทางกาย | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองเดินได้เมืองเดินดี | th |
| dc.subject | Health | en |
| dc.subject | Healthy city | en |
| dc.subject | Physical activity | en |
| dc.subject | Walkable city | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF RAYONG OLD TOWN TOWARD THE HEALTHY CITY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเมืองเก่าระยองสู่เมืองสุขภาวะ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sonchai Lobyaem | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สญชัย ลบแย้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | drsonchai@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | drsonchai@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNING | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมือง | th |