http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5462| Title: | GREENHOUSE ROOF RENOVATION TO IMPROVE CORIANDER GROWTH RATE IN THE CENTRAL REGION OF THAILAND การออกแบบปรับปรุงหลังคาโรงเรือนเพื่อเพิ่มอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของผักชีในพื้นที่ภาคกลางของประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Seetorn PENPON ศิธร เพ็ญพร Satta Panyakaew สัทธา ปัญญาแก้ว Silpakorn University Satta Panyakaew สัทธา ปัญญาแก้ว p_satta@hotmail.com p_satta@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | โรงเรือนปลูกพืช ความเข้มข้นของแสงแดด อุณหภูมิและความชื้น การปรับปรุงรูปแบบหลังคา Greenhouse Sunlight intensity Temperature and humidity Roof design improvement |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to design and improve greenhouse roof to increase the growth rate of coriander by considering 3 factors: 1. The duration of sunlight per day 2. The intensity of sunlight 3. The temperature and humidity inside the greenhouse in the central region of Thailand during March to May. The roof of the 2-storey gable roof selected for improvement was roofed with 2 types of materials: 1) The lower roof was roofed with UV-resistant clear greenhouse plastic (Low Density Polyethylene) and 2) The upper roof was roofed with PVC Tarpaulins. This research selected to design and improve the greenhouse roof by specifying 5 types for comparison. The overlapping distance of the roof types 1 to 5 were 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 meters respectively. Program Sefaira was used to test the factors of the duration of sunlight per day of the 5 greenhouse roof types. The test results showed that roof types 2, 3, and 4 had the best average sunlight duration. Therefore, it was tested for 2 factors, with the sunlight intensity factor tested in Program DIALux Evo 11.0 using the height of the planting plot at 90 centimeters from the ground. It was found that the average sunlight intensity of greenhouse type 4 was the most appropriate. As for the temperature and humidity factors, they were tested in Program DesignBuilder v 6.1.0.006 by measuring the temperature and humidity inside the greenhouse. It was found that the average temperature and humidity of greenhouse types 2, 3 and 4 were almost the same. In conclusion, Greenhouse roof type 4 was the most appropriate type in this research. 1. The sunlight duration factor was 8 hours per day. 2. The average sunlight intensity factor was 331.60 (μmol m −2 s −1), which was appropriate for the growth rate of coriander, which required sunlight intensity of 200-400 (μmol m −2 s −1). As for the temperature and humidity factors, greenhouse types 2, 3 and 4 did not differ much. But it is still in the appropriate temperature and humidity of 20-38 degrees Celsius and 50-70%, which the greenhouse roof type 4 has an average temperature of 32.78 degrees Celsius and an average humidity of 57.02%. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบปรับปรุงหลังคาโรงเรือนทรงจั่ว 2 ชั้นเพื่อเพิ่มอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของผักชี โดยพิจารณาใน 3 ปัจจัยด้วยกัน คือ 1. ปัจจัยด้านระยะเวลาที่ได้แสงแดดต่อวัน 2. ปัจจัยด้านความเข้มข้นของแสงแดด 3. ปัจจัยด้านอุณหภูมิและความชื้นภายในโรงเรือน บนพื้นที่ภาคกลางของประเทศไทย ช่วงเดือนมีนาคม - พฤษภาคม โดยหลังคาโรงเรือนทรงจั่ว 2 ชั้นที่เลือกมาออกแบบปรับปรุงจะมุงด้วยวัสดุ 2 ชนิด คือ 1) หลังคาชั้นล่างมุงด้วยพลาสติกแบบใสเคลือบสารกัน UV (Low Density Polyethylene) และ 2) หลังคาชั้นบนมุงด้วยผ้าพลาสติก PVC Tarpaulins รูปแบบหลังคาโรงเรือนที่ออกแบบปรับปรุงมีทั้งหมด 5 รูปแบบเพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ทั้ง 5 รูปแบบจะแตกต่างกันที่ระยะซ้อนทับของหลังคาชั้นบนกับหลังคาชั้นล่าง ซึ่งระยะซ้อนทับของหลังคารูปแบบที่ 1 ถึง 5 คือ1, 2, 3, 4, 5 เมตรตามลาดับ Progarm Sefaira ถูกใช้เพื่อทดสอบปัจจัยด้านระยะเวลาที่ได้รับแสงแดดต่อวันของโรงเรือน 5 รูปแบบ ผลการทดสอบพบว่ารูปแบบหลังคาที่ 2, 3 และ 4 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาที่ได้รับแสงดีที่สุด จึงนำไปทดสอบต่อกับอีก 2 ปัจจัย โดยปัจจัยด้านความเข้มข้นของแสงแดดทดสอบใน Progarm DIALux Evo 11.0 ซึ่งใช้ระยะความสูงของแปลงปลูก 90 เซนติเมตรจากพื้นดิน พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยความเข้มข้นของแสงแดดของโรงเรือนรูปแบบที่ 4 มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด ส่วนปัจจัยด้านอุณหภูมิและความชื้นใช้ Progarm DesignBuilder v 6.1.0.006 ในการทดสอบ โดยวัดอุณหภูมิและความชื้นภายในโรงเรือน พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยอุณหภูมิและความชื้นของโรงเรือนรูปแบบที่ 2,3 และ 4 มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกัน ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า โรงเรือนรูปแบบที่ 4 เป็นรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมที่สุด โดยมี 1. ปัจจัยด้านระยะเวลารับแสงแดดมากที่สุด อยู่ที่ 8 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน 2. ปัจจัยด้านความเข้มข้นของแสงแดดมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 331.60 (μmol·m −2 ·s −1) ซึ่งเหมาะสมกับอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของผักชี ซึ่งจะต้องการความเข้มข้นของแสงแดดระหว่าง 200 ถึง 400 (μmol·m −2 ·s −1) ส่วนปัจจัยด้านอุณหภูมิและความชื้น โรงเรือนรูปแบบที่ 4 มีค่าเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างจากรูปแบบที่ 2 และ 4 มากนัก โดยยังมีอุณหภูมิและความชื้นที่เหมาะสมอยู่ที่ 20-38 องศา°C และ 50-70 % ซึ่งโรงเรือนรูปแบบที่ 4 มีอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ย 32.78 องศา°C และความชื้นเฉลี่ยในอากาศ 57.02 % |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5462 |