http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5463Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pattawan PLYIN | en |
| dc.contributor | พัทวัน พรายอินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thana Chirapiwat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Thale Noi wetland plays a critical role due to its ecological diversity and the community's way of life, particularly the buffalo husbandry system, which forms an integral part of this agro-ecosystem. Notably, Thale Noi has been registered as Thailand's first Globally Important Agricultural Heritage System (GIAHS). However, the wetland is currently at risk of facing challenges stemming from four main changes: climate change, land-use transformation, ecosystem alterations within the wetland, and shifts in the relationship between buffalo husbandry and the community's lifestyle. These changes pose potential threats to the essential characteristics of the agricultural heritage and the buffalo husbandry system, possibly undermining the balance and sustainability of this agro-ecosystem.The research findings reveal that there are six factors of changes impacting five key components of agricultural heritage. Among these, two factors exert significant negative impacts: climate conditions and land use, both scoring a severity of -15. On the other hand, the factor with the highest positive impact is economic returns, which scores +5. The component most sensitive to these changes is food security, followed by local wisdom and culture, respectively. Biodiversity is identified as the least sensitive component.The overall impact of these changing conditions is negative on the characteristics of the agricultural heritage components. Therefore, development strategies for the study area should prioritize balancing the preservation of cultural identity and community livelihoods with natural ecosystem,to sustain this agro-ecosystem. The proposed development approach for buffalo husbandry in the Thale Noi wetland is divided into three phases: short-term, medium-term, and long-term. This phased approach requires participation from all relevant stakeholders, including the government, private sector, farmers, communities, and other interested parties. Such collaborative engagement will lead to policy formulation, planning, and continuous development efforts aimed at maintaining the balance of the agricultural and natural ecosystems, enhancing food security, and improving the quality of life for local farmers, thereby ensuring the sustainability of all components of the agricultural heritage for the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | พื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำทะเลน้อยมีบทบาทสำคัญเนื่องจากความหลากหลายของระบบนิเวศและวิถีชีวิตของชุมชน โดยเฉพาะควายปลักซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของระบบนิเวศโดยที่ได้รับขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นมรดกโลกทางการเกษตรเป็นแห่งแรกของประเทศไทย แต่ในปัจจุบันพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำทะเลน้อยมีแนวโน้มประสบปัญหาที่เป็นผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลง 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพอากาศ การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน การเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบนิเวศในพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างควายปลักกับวิถีชีวิตชุมชน ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณลักษณะขององค์ประกอบสำคัญของมรดกโลกทางการเกษตรและระบบการเลี้ยงควายปลักที่อาจลดความสมดุลและความยั่งยืนของระบบนิเวศเกษตรนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงมีทั้งหมด 6 ปัจจัยมีระดับผลกระทบต่อ 5 องค์ประกอบของมรดกโลกทางการเกษตร ดังนี้ ปัจจัยในสถานการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลกระทบเชิงลบระดับมาก มี 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยของสภาพอากาศและปัจจัยของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน (-15) และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบเชิงบวกระดับสูงสุด ได้แก่ ผลตอบแทนทางเศรษฐกิจ (+5) โดยองค์ประกอบของมรดกโลกทางการเกษตรที่อ่อนไหวมากที่สุดที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลง คือ ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร รองลงมาคือ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและวัฒนธรรม ตามลำดับ ส่วนองค์ประกอบที่อ่อนไหวน้อยที่สุด คือ ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพสถานการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงส่งผลกระทบโดยรวมในเชิงลบต่อคุณลักษณะขององค์ประกอบของมรดกโลกทางการเกษตร ดังนั้นแนวทางการพัฒนาในพื้นที่ศึกษาควรให้ความสำคัญต่อการสร้างสมดุลระหว่างการอนุรักษ์เอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม และวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ กับธรรมชาติเพื่อรักษา ระบบนิเวศเกษตร โดยแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนการเลี้ยงควายในพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำทะเลน้อย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะสั้น ระยะกลาง และระยะยาว ที่ใช้การมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วน ทั้งภาครัฐ เอกชน เกษตรกร ชุมชนและผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย นำไปสู่การกำหนดนโยบาย การวางแผน และการปฏิบัติการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องสู่ความสมดุลของระบบนิเวศเกษตรและธรรมชาติ ความมั่นคงทางอาหาร และยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตเกษตรกรในชุมชนที่ดี ที่สร้างความยั่งยืนให้กับองค์ประกอบทั้งหมดของมรดกโลกทางการเกษตรต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การเลี้ยงควายปลัก | th |
| dc.subject | ความยั่งยืนของระบบนิเวศเกษตร | th |
| dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อมรดกโลกทางการเกษตร | th |
| dc.subject | Ecosystem Sustainability | en |
| dc.subject | Buffalo Farming | en |
| dc.subject | Changes Affecting Agricultural World Heritage | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | Community Devleopment Approaches for Sustainability of Thale Noi Wetland Buffalo Pasteral Agro-Ecosystem, Khuan Khanun District, Phattalung | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนเชิงอนุรักษ์เพื่อความยั่งยืนของระบบนิเวศเกษตรการเลี้ยงควายในพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำทะเลน้อย อำเภอควนขนุน จังหวัดพัทลุง | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thana Chirapiwat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนะ จีระพิวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | udp.silpakorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | udp.silpakorn@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |