http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5465Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jirapat WITTAYASOMBOON | en |
| dc.contributor | จิรภัทร วิทยาสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pheereeya Boonchaiyapruek | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent research study aims to study the physical components that will promote the development of green public spaces at the community level in the city and to suggest areas with the potential to be developed as green public spaces with the highest efficiency to support the aging society. The process of this study began with the study and review of theories, literature, and related research on green public spaces and the aging society to create a tool for evaluating the physical components that promote the development of green public spaces at the community level in the city. From the review of theories and literature, four factors were evaluated: accessibility and connectivity, diversity of building utilization, safety, and friendliness to the elderly. The researcher also conducted field surveys and interviews with the sample group to be used in analyzing the components of the study area. The results of the study found that the community has a score of each factor that is higher or lower depending on the context of the community, which reflects the way of life, settlement characteristics, and culture of that community very well. Areas with high potential will have a high balance of scores in each factor, such as the vacant area under Phra Pin Klao Bridge, the vacant area at Wat Phanurangsi. Areas with low potential will have low scores in each factor or lack balance, since because they are communities in densely populated residential areas, have narrow spaces, lack sidewalks, and the community located less variety of building utilization, such as the vacant area at Wat Samakkhi Sutthawat, which are under the elevated Bang Phlat Bridge. The researchers hope that this research study will be one of the driving forces for developing the quality of life of city people and be research that can be benefit for future research in aging society | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพที่จะเป็นการส่งเสริมการเป็นพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวระดับชุมชนภายในเมือง และเสนอแนะพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพในการพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการรองรับสังคมสูงวัย โดยกระบวนการในการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เริ่มจากการศึกษาและทบทวนทฤษฎี วรรณกรรม งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวและสังคมสูงวัย เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือในการประเมินองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพที่ส่งเสริมการเป็นพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวระดับชุมชนภายในเมือง ซึ่งจากการทบทวนทฤษฎี วรรณกรรมนั้นจึงได้ปัจจัยในการประเมินทั้งหมด 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ การเข้าถึงและความเชื่อมโยง ความหลากหลายของการใช้ประโยชน์อาคาร ความปลอดภัย และความเป็นมิตรต่อผู้สูงอายุ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยก็ได้ลงพื้นที่สำรวจ เก็บแบบสัมภาษณ์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อใช้ประกอบในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของพื้นที่ศึกษา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบทางกายภาพที่ส่งผลกับการเป็นพื้นที่สีเขียวสาธารณะระดับชุมชนที่เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุ โดยในแต่ละชุมชนมีค่าคะแนนของแต่ละปัจจัยมากน้อยแตกต่างกันออกไปตามบริบทของชุมชน ซึ่งจะสะท้อนถึงวิถีชีวิต ลักษณะการตั้งถิ่นฐาน วัฒนธรรม ของชุมชนนั้นๆได้เป็นอย่างดี โดยพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพที่สูงนั้น จะมีค่าคะแนนในแต่ละปัจจัยที่มีความสมดุลสูง เช่น พื้นที่ว่างใต้สะพานพระปิ่นเกล้า พื้นที่ว่างในวัดภาณุรังษี และในส่วนของพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพต่ำนั้นจะมีค่าคะแนนในแต่ละปัจจัยนั้นน้อย หรือขาดความสมดุล ซึ่งอาจเป็นเพราะเป็นแหล่งชุมชนที่อยู่ในเขตที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นมาก มีพื้นที่คับแคบ ทำให้ขาดพื้นที่ทางเท้า และมีความหลากหลายของการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารน้อย เช่น พื้นที่ว่างวัดสามัคคีสุทธาวาส พื้นที่ว่างใต้ทางยกระดับสะพานบางพลัด โดยผู้วิจัยหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งว่าการศึกษาวิจัยฉบับนี้ จะเป็นหนึ่งในแรงขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนเมืองได้อย่างมีคุณภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น และเป็นงานวิจัยที่จะสามารถนำไปพัฒนาต่อยอดการศึกษาต่อไปในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียว | th |
| dc.subject | สังคมสูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | องค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | Green Public | en |
| dc.subject | Aging Society | en |
| dc.subject | Physical Components | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | Guidelines for the development of green public spaces to support an aging society Case study: Bang Phlat District, Bangkok | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวรองรับสังคมสูงวัย กรณีศึกษา เขตบางพลัด กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pheereeya Boonchaiyapruek | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พีรียา บุญชัยพฤกษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | boonchaiyapruek_p@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | boonchaiyapruek_p@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | URBAN DESIGN AND PLANNING | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การออกแบบและวางผังชุมชนเมือง | th |