http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5476Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nutt LA-IAD-ON | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฏฐ์ ละเอียดอ่อน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tonkao Panin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Gottfried Semper, an architect and architectural theorist in the nineteenth century. His architectural concept seems to be the transition point between ancient and modern times in Western architectural theory. He established theories related to architecture, the most important of which are: the relationship and function of architectural elements; the concept of building from ancient handicrafts as the base for building architecture; as well as the concept of creativity and symbolic expression in human artifacts. These theories have been widely publicized and influenced architectural theories and designs in Europe and America at a time when architectural styles were facing confusion. This study is based on the concept of Semper theory in terms of the origin, content, influence on architecture, and application of his theory, which is based on the hypothesis that the concept of Semper is flexible in describing architecture. The research method is based on historical surveys and analytical investigations. Semper's concept from the study was found to be related to the comparison of physical construction and communication in various human artifacts across different ethnic groups. The combination of necessity and motive in creation results in the characterization of elements and techniques of creation. It can be concluded that his ideas can be used in creating and analyzing architecture in many eras, including the present. The essence of the theory is consistent with the title of this thesis, “Gottfried Semper: Creation Theory”. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | กอตต์ฟรีด เซมเปอร์ สถาปนิกและนักทฤษฎีชาวเยอรมันในศตวรรษที่สิบเก้า แนวคิดของเขานั้นเป็นดังจุดเปลี่ยนผ่านในโลกทฤษฎีสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตก ระหว่างยุคเก่าและยุคสมัยใหม่ เขาได้สร้างทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับสถาปัตยกรรมไว้จำนวนมากซึ่งทฤษฎีที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์และหน้าที่ขององค์ประกอบสถาปัตยกรรม แนวคิดการสร้างจากศิลปะหัตถกรรมจากยุคสมัยโบราณเป็นฐานสู่การสร้างสถาปัตยกรรม ตลอดจนแนวคิดของการสร้างสรรค์และการแสดงออกเชิงสัญลักษณ์ในผลผลิตของมนุษย์ โดยแนวคิดทั้งหลายเหล่านี้ได้ถูกเผยแพร่อย่างกว้างขวาง ส่งอิทธิพลต่อทฤษฎีและการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในยุโรปและอเมริกาในช่วงเวลาที่กำลังเผชิญกับสภาวะสับสนของรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรม การศึกษาวิจัยนี้อยู่บนความสนใจในแนวคิดของเซมเปอร์ ในประเด็นของที่มาของทฤษฎี เนื้อหาสาระ อิทธิพลต่อวงการสถาปัตยกรรม และการนำแนวคิดของเขาไปประยุกต์ใช้ ซึ่งอยู่บนความเชื่อที่ว่าแนวคิดของเซมเปอร์นั้นมีความหยืดหยุ่นในการอธิบายสถาปัตยกรรม โดยใช้วิธีการในการศึกษาด้วยการสืบค้นทางประวัติศาสตร์และการวิเคราะห์ แนวคิดของเซมเปอร์จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการเปรียบเทียบการสร้างกายภาพและการสื่อสารในสิ่งประดิษฐ์ต่างๆของมนุษย์ในหลากหลายชนชาติ การทำงานรวมกันของความจำเป็นและแรงผลักดันในการสร้างส่งผลให้เกิดคุณลักษณะขององค์ประกอบและเทคนิคในการสร้าง ซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ว่าแนวความคิดของเขานั้นสามารถนำไปใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์และการอ่านวิเคราะห์สถาปัตยกรรมในหลายยุคสมัยรวมถึงปัจจุบันอีกด้วย โดยสาระสำคัญของทฤษฎีได้สอดคล้องกับชื่อวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้คือ “กอตต์ฟรีด เซมเปอร์ : ทฤษฎีการสร้าง” | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กอตต์ฟรีด เซมเปอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | เทคทอนิคส์ | th |
| dc.subject | สไตล์ | th |
| dc.subject | การสร้าง | th |
| dc.subject | Gottfried Semper | en |
| dc.subject | Architectural Theory | en |
| dc.subject | Tectonics | en |
| dc.subject | Style | en |
| dc.subject | Building | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Philosophy and ethics | en |
| dc.title | Gottfried Semper : Theory of Building | en |
| dc.title | กอตต์ฟรีด เซมเปอร์ : ทฤษฎีการสร้าง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tonkao Panin | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tonkao@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tonkao@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |