http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5477
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sesinee NIMSUWAN | en |
dc.contributor | เสสินี นิ่มสุวรรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tonkao Panin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | In the life of the Japanese there was never a moment without a relationship with nature. This is because the Japanese believe that in order to exist on earth, they must accept the rules and submit to the forces of nature. The cornerstone of Japanese culture has been respect and understanding of nature. Even though Japan is a country that welcomes many cultures, nature will always be part of the adaptation. Nature and culture have been fully integrated in the styles of Japanese architecture, especially in houses. Micro-architecture is most closely related to the cultural path. Thus, the houses were a study of the relationship between nature and Japanese architecture. The objectives of this study were to review the theory from the document and summarize the relationship between nature and Japanese houses, analyze each style of Japanese house, consisting of the farmhouse, Shinden style, Shoin style, tea house, town house as well as modern Japanese houses, and compare all of them to explain the development of the relationship between nature and Japanese house. The result has shown that the relationship between nature and Japanese house has two forms of relationship, namely the relationship through architectural components and spatial relationships. The architectural components of a Japanese house that have a meaningful relationship with the relationship with nature were divided into 3 groups: 1) components that relate to nature as a reaction, 2) components that relate to nature as a reaction to nature in faith, and 3) components that relate to nature influenced by Buddhism. In the spatial relationship, it was found that the natural space and the living space in a Japanese house are two spaces connected by the transitional space. This was an important component of a Japanese house that distinguishes a Japanese house from other cultural houses. In a study of the relationship between nature and modern Japanese houses, it was also found that the relationship was reduced by architectural elements. While spatial relationships redefined functionality by allowing functional spaces to act as a connection to nature. However, the Japanese house of the modern era has found the appearance of Japanese vernacular architectural elements such as natural wooden beams and an altar to the gods. It showed that Japanese architects had not abandoned their relationship with nature. Both relationships through components that have impact were connected to nature and reinterpreted the spatial relationship to fit the times. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ตลอดช่วงชีวิตของคนญี่ปุ่นไม่มีเคยช่วงเวลาที่ปราศจากความสัมพันธ์ต่อ “ธรรมชาติ” เนื่องจากคนญี่ปุ่นเชื่อว่าการที่จะดำรงอยู่บนโลก จะต้องยอมรับกฎเกณฑ์และยอมอยู่ภายใต้พลังของธรรมชาติ รากฐานสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมญี่ปุ่นก็คือ “ความเคารพและความเข้าใจ” ที่มีต่อธรรมชาติ แม้ว่าญี่ปุ่นจะเป็นประเทศที่เปิดรับวัฒนธรรมต่าง ๆ เข้ามา ธรรมชาติจะยังเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการปรับตัวอยู่เสมอ ธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรมได้บูรณาการร่วมกันอย่างสมบูรณ์ผ่านรูปแบบของสถาปัตยกรรมญี่ปุ่นโดยเฉพาะ “บ้าน” สถาปัตยกรรมหน่วยย่อยขนาดเล็กที่มีความใกล้ชิดกับวิถีวัฒนธรรมมากที่สุด บ้านจึงเป็นตัวแทนของการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมชาติกับสถาปัตยกรรมญี่ปุ่น งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทบทวนทฤษฎีจากเอกสารและสรุปประเด็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมชาติกับบ้านญี่ปุ่น เพื่อวิเคราะห์บ้านญี่ปุ่นแต่ละรูปแบบประกอบด้วย บ้านชาวนา (Farmhouse), บ้านแบบชินเด็น (Shinden Style), บ้านแบบโชอิน (Shoin Style), บ้านน้ำชา (Teahouse), บ้านพ่อค้า (Townhouse) ตลอดจนบ้านญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ และเปรียบเทียบเพื่ออธิบายพัฒนาการของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมชาติกับบ้านญี่ปุ่น พบว่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมชาติกับบ้านญี่ปุ่นมีความสัมพันธ์ 2 รูปแบบ คือ ความสัมพันธ์ผ่านส่วนประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรม และความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงพื้นที่การใช้สอย ซึ่งส่วนประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมของบ้านญี่ปุ่นที่มีความหมายเชื่อมโยงกับความสัมพันธ์กับธรรมชาติแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1. ส่วนประกอบที่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับธรรมชาติในเชิงการตอบสนอง, 2. ส่วนประกอบที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับธรรมชาติในเชิงความเชื่อ และ 3. ส่วนประกอบที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับธรรมชาติที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากพุทธศาสนา และความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงพื้นที่การใช้สอย พบว่า “ที่ว่างของธรรมชาติกับที่ว่างสำหรับการอยู่อาศัยภายในของบ้านญี่ปุ่น” เป็น 2 ที่ว่างที่ถูกเชื่อมผสานเข้าด้วยกันผ่านพื้นที่เปลี่ยนผ่าน (Transition Space) เป็นส่วนประกอบที่มีความสำคัญของบ้านญี่ปุ่นซึ่งทำให้บ้านญี่ปุ่นต่างไปจากบ้านในวัฒนธรรมอื่น ๆ และจากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมชาติกับบ้านญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่พบว่าความสัมพันธ์ผ่านส่วนประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมได้ถูกลดบทบาทลง ในขณะที่ความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงพื้นที่การใช้สอยได้รับการนิยามใหม่โดยการทำพื้นที่สำหรับใช้สอยให้สามารถทำหน้าที่เชื่อมต่อกับธรรมชาติ อย่างไรก็ตามบ้านญี่ปุ่นในยุคสมัยปัจจุบัน พบการปรากฎของส่วนประกอบทางสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นญี่ปุ่นอย่าง คานไม้ที่มีลักษณะธรรมชาติ และหิ้งบูชาเทพคามิดานะ แสดงให้เห็นว่าสถาปนิกญี่ปุ่นไม่ได้ละทิ้งความสัมพันธ์ที่มีต่อธรรมชาติ ทั้งความสัมพันธ์ผ่านส่วนประกอบที่มีนัยยะเชื่อมโยงกับธรรมชาติ และความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่การใช้สอย ที่ได้รับการตีความใหม่เพื่อปรับตัวให้เข้ากับยุคสมัย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บ้านญี่ปุ่น, ความสัมพันธ์, ธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.subject | Japanese House | en |
dc.subject | Relationship | en |
dc.subject | Nature | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Religion | en |
dc.title | The Development of the Relationship between House and Nature in Japanese Culture | en |
dc.title | พัฒนาการของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบ้านกับธรรมชาติในวัฒนธรรมญี่ปุ่น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tonkao Panin | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tonkao@su.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tonkao@su.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Architecture | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |