DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Manintra TUMKOSITen
dc.contributor: มนินทรา ทุมโฆสิตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anucha Pangkesornen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา แพ่งเกษรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the history and development of Bangpho, Bang Sue District, Bangkok, to identify and present the cultural values and identity of the community within its multicultural context, composed of Thai, Vietnamese, and Chinese ethnic groups. The study employs qualitative methods, including literature review, structured interviews with three groups community leaders, residents, and academics and focus group discussions with two groups community leaders and residents. Data were analyzed using content analysis and phenomenological analysis to explore the tangible and intangible cultural elements of Bangpho. The findings reveal that Bangpho has been a multicultural community since the early Rattanakosin period, blending diverse cultural traditions. Physical developments, such as the expansion of transportation routes, have impacted settlement patterns, lifestyles, and socio-economic structures. Cultural conservation should prioritize communicating Bangpho’s identity and heritage through cultural pathways and media aligned with the current context. The proposed MAPS Model encompasses 1) Map: designing cultural maps, 2) Activity: organizing community-led activities, 3) Public Relations: developing media for promotion, and 4) Storytelling: presenting community memories and experiences. This model fosters sustainable learning and conservation, positioning Bangpho as a cultural tourism hub that reflects the values and traditional way of life of the community, serving as a replicable model for other heritage areas. Future research, supported by relevant agencies, should focus on the sustainability of businesses in Bangpho, particularly those related to carpentry and wood furniture, to foster long-term economic development that supports the local community.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์และพัฒนาการของย่านบางโพ เขตบางซื่อ กรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อค้นหาและนำเสนอคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมและอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนในบริบทของสังคม พหุวัฒนธรรมที่ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์หลากหลาย ทั้งไทย ญวน และจีน การวิจัยใช้วิธีการเชิงคุณภาพผ่าน การทบทวนวรรณกรรม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผู้นำชุมชน และผู้นำชุมชนในพื้นที่, กลุ่มประชาชนผู้อยู่อาศัยในย่านบางโพ, กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญนักวิชาการ และการสนทนากลุ่มกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน และผู้นำชุมชนในพื้นที่, กลุ่มประชาชนผู้อยู่อาศัยในย่านบางโพ โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) และ การวิเคราะห์แบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenomenological Analysis) เพื่อหาคุณค่าและองค์ประกอบทางวัฒนธรรมที่เป็นทั้งรูปธรรมและนามธรรมของย่านบางโพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าย่านบางโพมีลักษณะของชุมชนพหุวัฒนธรรมที่หลอมรวมความหลากหลาย ทางวัฒนธรรมมาตั้งแต่ต้นกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ การพัฒนาทางกายภาพ เช่น การขยายเส้นทางคมนาคม ส่งผลต่อ รูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของวิถีชีวิตชุมชนตลอดจนรูปแบบเศรษฐกิจและสังคม การอนุรักษ์ คุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมจึงควรเน้นการสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์และความเป็นมาของย่านบางโพผ่านเส้นทางวัฒนธรรม และสื่อที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทปัจจุบัน โดยใช้ MAPS Model คือ การออกแบบเส้นทางวัฒนธรรมและสื่อเพื่อ การเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมของย่าน ประกอบด้วย 1) Map : การออกแบบแผนที่วัฒนธรรม, 2) Activity: การจัดกิจกรรม โดยชุมชน, 3) Public Relations: สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ และ 4) Storytelling: การนำเสนอเรื่องราวความทรงจำ และประสบการณ์ของชุมชน เพื่อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้และการอนุรักษ์ที่ยั่งยืน ซึ่งจะสามารถสนับสนุนให้ย่านบางโพ เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมที่สื่อถึงคุณค่าและวิถีชีวิตดั้งเดิมของชุมชน ซึ่งย่านอื่น ๆ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ตามความเหมาะสม ข้อเสนอแนะในการทำวิจัยในอนาคตหากได้รับการสนับสนุนทุนจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ควรมี การศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับ ความยั่งยืนของธุรกิจและการประกอบการในย่านบางโพ โดยเฉพาะธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ งานไม้และเฟอร์นิเจอร์ไม้ เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่สนับสนุนเศรษฐกิจชุมชนในระยะยาวth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: พหุวัฒนธรรม / พลวัต / ย่านเก่า / เส้นทางวัฒนธรรม / สื่อ / คุณค่า / วิถีชุมชนth
dc.subject: Multicultural / Dynamic \ Traditional Community / Cultural Tourism / Way of Lifeen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Religionen
dc.title: Multiculturalism : Dynamics of Old Districts in Urban Society to Creative Cultural Routes and Learning Media : A case study of Bangpho, Bangkoken
dc.title: พหุวัฒนธรรม : พลวัตของย่านเก่าสู่การออกแบบเส้นทางวัฒนธรรมและสื่อเพื่อการเรียนรู้คุณค่าวิถีชุมชน กรณีศึกษาย่านบางโพ เขตบางซื่อ กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anucha Pangkesornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนุชา แพ่งเกษรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PANGKESORN_A@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth