http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5504Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Raffi MALUDEEN | en |
| dc.contributor | ราฟฟี่ มะลุดีน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to explore the identity and culture of Krabi Province, analyze the data to find guidelines for designing art toys that reflect the identity and culture of Krabi, and create artistic media in the form of art toys to convey the province’s uniqueness. The researcher employed non-probability sampling by using purposive sampling to select specific participants based on predefined qualifications. The research follows a qualitative methodology, including informal interviews, focus group discussions, and questionnaires. Field studies were conducted to ensure alignment with the research objectives, with data collected from key informants and local experts. Additionally, relevant information was studied and compiled to create a questionnaire, which was used as a research tool to identify guidelines for designing art toys that communicate Krabi's cultural identity. The research findings indicate that Krabi remains a province with a strong identity and cultural heritage, making it suitable for development in a way that aligns with modern trends. This would allow younger generations to learn and appreciate the unique qualities of the province’s eight districts, which are valuable sources of information. The results from interviews and questionnaires suggest that the participants strongly support the development of art toys as collectible items for Krabi residents. They also express a desire for these toys to embody the distinctive features of each district, allowing for further development as souvenirs or keepsakes for tourists and foreigners. The highest mean score and standard deviation were (Mean = 5.00, S.D. = 0.00). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความเป็นมาของอัตลักษณ์และวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกระบี่ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เรียบเรียงแนวทางในการออกแบบศิลปะประเภทอาร์ตทอยเพื่อสื่อถึงอัตลักษณ์และวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกระบี่ และ เพื่อการถ่ายทอดอัตลักษณ์ และการสร้างสรรค์สื่อศิลปะประเภทอาร์ตทอยจังหวัดกระบี่ผู้วิจัยใช้การเลือกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยไม่ใช้หลักความน่าจะเป็น (Non-Probability Sampling) ซึ่งผู้วิจัยจะใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) คือ การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผู้วิจัยมีการกำหนดคุณสมบัติไว้เรียบร้อยแล้ว รูปแบบวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยวิธีการ (Methodology) คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ การสัมภาษณ์แบบ Focus Group และการใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อสอบถาม โดยการลงพื้นที่ในการศึกษา เพื่อให้มีความสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย มีการเก็บข้อมูลเจาะจงจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญในพื้นที่ รวมถึงมีการศึกษา ค้นคว้าข้อมูล และนำมาประมวลสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในงานวิจัยในการหาแนวทางการออกแบบศิลปะประเภทอาร์ตทอย์เพื่อสื่อสารอัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมจังหวัดกระบี่ สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า จังหวัดกระบี่ยังคงเป็นจังหวัดที่มีอัตลักษณ์ วัฒนธรรม มีประวัติความเป็นมาที่ยาวนาน ซึ่งเหมาะแก่การพัฒนาสิ่งเหล่านี้ให้มีความท่วงทันกับยุคสมัย ให้คนรุ่นใหม่ได้มีการเรียนรู้และนำสิ่งที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์สำคัญของทั้ง 8 อำเภอในจังหวัดกระบี่ ที่นับว่าเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลที่มีคุณค่า ซึ่งผลสรุปจากการสัมภาษณ์และตอบแบบสอบถามของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง สามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด ที่อยากให้ผู้วิจัยมีการพัฒนาต่อยอด Art Toys ให้เป็นคนของเล่นสะสมสำหรับคนกระบี่ และอยากให้ตัว Art Toys มีการผลิตที่มีการดึงเอกลักษณ์และวัฒนธรรมของแต่ละอำเภอ เพื่อที่สามารถเป็นการต่อยอดสำหรับทำเป็นของฝากหรือของที่ระลึกสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวและชาวต่างชาติอีกด้วย โดยค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐานสูงสุด (Mean = 5.00, S.D. = 0.00) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | อาร์ตทอย | th |
| dc.subject | Identity | en |
| dc.subject | Culture | en |
| dc.subject | Art Toys | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | IDENTITY DESIGN FOR KRABI’S ART TOYS | en |
| dc.title | โครงการออกแบบอัตลักษณ์ของเล่นสะสมจังหวัดกระบี่ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | denaarrus@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | denaarrus@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |