http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5505Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Treepeth KOTLUCKKOM | en |
| dc.contributor | ตรีเพชร โคตรหลักคำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Indrira Narkwatchara | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อินทิรา นาควัชระ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to design the interior of a four-door automobile as a suitable reception and luggage storage room for tourists traveling to Thailand, especially in the context of taxi services at Suvarnabhumi Airport and in Bangkok. To obtain comprehensive data and understand user needs, the research employed a qualitative research approach to gather information via questionnaires, interviews, and field observations from a sample group of foreign taxi users and taxi service providers. The study results indicated that factors affecting the tourist experience included aesthetics and safety, passenger comfort, and suitability of luggage storage space design. Based on the results of the analysis, suggestions have been made to improve the interior design of the cabin. These include rearranging the layout and making the luggage storage area more efficient, developing facilities in the cabin like the ability to adjust the angle of the display screen on the console, designing seats to support ergonomics in order to lessen passenger fatigue. This research can serve as a guideline for designing the interior design of four-door automobiles to satisfy the needs of tourists, improve safety and convenience while enhancing the reputation of Thai taxi services. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบภายในห้องโดยสารรถยนต์ 4 ประตูเพื่อเป็นพื้นที่ต้อนรับและเก็บสัมภาระที่เหมาะสมสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมายังประเทศไทย โดยเฉพาะในบริบทของบริการแท็กซี่ที่สนามบินสุวรรณภูมิและในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่ครอบคลุมและเข้าใจความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน งานวิจัยใช้แนวทางเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการสังเกตการณ์ภาคสนามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ใช้บริการแท็กซี่ชาวต่างชาติและผู้ให้บริการแท็กซี่ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสบการณ์ของนักท่องเที่ยวประกอบด้วย ด้านความสวยงามและความปลอดภัยด้านความสะดวกสบายของผู้โดยสารความเหมาะสมของการออกแบบพื้นที่เก็บสัมภาระจากการวิเคราะห์ผลจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงการออกแบบภายในห้องโดยสาร ได้แก่ปรับปรุงการจัดวางและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของพื้นที่เก็บสัมภาระ พัฒนาอุปกรณ์อำนวยความสะดวกภายในห้องโดยสาร เช่น เพิ่มความสามารถในการปรับองศาของหน้าจอแสดงผลบนแผงคอนโซลออกแบบเบาะนั่งให้รองรับหลักสรีระศาสตร์เพื่อลดความเมื่อยล้าของผู้โดยสาร งานวิจัยนี้สามารถเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการออกแบบภายในห้องโดยสารของรถยนต์ 4 ประตูให้ตอบโจทย์ความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยว เพิ่มความปลอดภัยและความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทาง พร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีให้กับการให้บริการแท็กซี่ในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบภายในรถแท็กซี่ | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ต้อนรับ | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่เก็บสัมภาระ | th |
| dc.subject | โตโยต้าโคโรลล่าอัลติส | th |
| dc.subject | ภายในห้องโดยสารรถยนต์ | th |
| dc.subject | Interior design taxi | en |
| dc.subject | Reception area | en |
| dc.subject | Luggage space | en |
| dc.subject | Toyota corolla altis | en |
| dc.subject | The passenger cabin | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | DESIGNING THE INTERIOR OF A 4-DOOR CAR TO SERVE AS A WELCOMING AREA AND STORAGE SPACE FOR TOURISTS VISITING THAILAND. | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบภายในห้องโดยสารรถยนต์4ประตูเพื่อเป็นพื้นที่ต้อนรับและพื้นที่เก็บสัมภาระให้กับนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Indrira Narkwatchara | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อินทิรา นาควัชระ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | NARKWATCHARA_I@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | NARKWATCHARA_I@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |