http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5507Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sunatda KUANHUT | en |
| dc.contributor | สุนัดดา ควรหัตถ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Gomesh Karnchanapayap | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | โกเมศ กาญจนพายัพ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | According to the criteria of The International Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN), an international organization for the conservation of natural resources, the extinction of some plants in Thailand is currently a concern, especially endemic species, which are often found in specific habitats or limited environments. Many plants can only be found in the limestone mountain area on Doi Luang Chiang Dao, making it a center for endemic and rare plants. It is considered an area that is worthy of conservation because this area is threatened by various factors, resulting in the destruction of many plants. One approach to plant conservation is to record plant characteristics in detail in the form of botanical art, which is often presented as paintings, collected in the form of books or exhibitions of paintings. It was found that these presentation formats do not attract the new generation. The researcher hypothesized that if the presentation format was developed in a new form to attract the new generation, it would create interest in learning about endemic plants in Doi Luang Chiang Dao. From studying the development of the presentation format in the form of virtual reality by simulating sculptures of endemic plants in Thailand according to the principles of botanical art, the objectives are as follows: 1. Create digital sculptures according to the principles of botanical art. 2. Develop botanical art innovations as a guideline to promote learning about endemic plants on Doi Luang Chiang Dao. 3. Disseminate and evaluate the work. To promote learning about endemic plants in Doi Luang Chiang Dao, resulting in access to learning and attracting the attention of the current new generation. From the results of the test by a voluntary sample of 50 people, divided into 2 groups: Group 1 from the exhibition 2. The exhibition at the Museum Expo 2024 to disseminate the work and evaluate learning outcomes. The conclusion of the research results was that the scores after viewing the work increased in both sample group 1 and sample group 2 to confirm that the presentation of this work can promote learning about endemic plants in the Doi Luang Chiang Dao area. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากการใช้เกณฑ์ของ The international Union for Conservation of Nature and Natural Resources (IUCN) หน่วยงานนานาชาติด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ปัจจุบันในประเทศไทยการสูญพันธุ์ของพืชบางชนิดถือเป็นภาวะที่น่าเป็นห่วง โดยเฉพาะชนิดที่เป็นพืชเฉพาะถิ่น (Endemic species) มักพบในถิ่นที่อยู่จำเพาะหรือสภาพแวดล้อมจำกัด พืชหลายชนิดสามารถพบได้เฉพาะพื้นที่ภูเขาหินปูนบนดอยหลวงเชียงดาว ทำให้เป็นแหล่งรวมพืชเฉพาะถิ่น และพืชหายาก ถือเป็นพื้นที่สมควรแก่การอนุรักษ์เนื่องจากพื้นที่แห่งนี้ถูกคุกคามจากหลากหลายปัจจัยส่งผลให้พืชหลายชนิดถูกทำลาย หนึ่งในแนวทางการอนุรักษ์พืชคือการเก็บบันทึกลักษณะพืชได้อย่างละเอียดถี่ถ้วน ในรูปแบบงานพฤกษศิลป์ ที่มักแสดงเป็นภาพงานจิตรกรรม ถูกรวบรวมในรูปแบบหนังสือ หรือการจัดแสดงภาพวาด พบว่ารูปแบบการนำเสนอเหล่านี้จะไม่ดึงดูดคนรุ่นใหม่ ผู้วิจัยมีสมมุติฐานว่าหากรูปแบบนำเสนอได้ถูกพัฒนาในรูปแบบใหม่เพื่อดึงดูดต่อคนรุ่นใหม่จะก่อให้เกิดความสนใจต่อการเรียนรู้พืชเฉพาะถิ่นในดอยหลวงเชียงดาว จากการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการนำเสนอในรูปแบบวิทยาการความเป็นจริงเสมือนโดยจำลองประติมากรรมพืชเฉพาะถิ่นในประเทศไทยตามหลักพฤกษศิลป์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1.สร้างสรรค์งานประติมากรรมผ่านดิจิทัลตามหลักพฤกษศิลป์ 2. พัฒนานวัตกรรมพฤกษศิลป์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางส่งเสริมเรียนรู้พืชเฉพาะถิ่นบนดอยหลวงเชียงดาว 3.เผยแพร่ผลงาน และประเมินผลงาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้พืชเฉพาะถิ่นในดอยหลวงเชียงดาว ส่งผลให้เข้าถึงการเรียนรู้ และดึงดูดความสนใจต่อคนรุ่นใหม่ในปัจจุบัน จากผลการทดสอบโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสมัครใจจำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มด้วยกัน กลุ่มที่ 1 จากการจัดนิทรรศการ 2.การจัดแสดงในงาน Museam Expo 2024 เพื่อเผยแพร่ผลงาน และประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ว่าผลคะแนนหลังการเข้าชมผลงานมีอัตตราการเพิ่มขึ้นทั้งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ 1 และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ 2 เพื่อเป็นข้อยืนยันว่าการนำเสนอผลงานนี้สามารถส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้พืชเฉพาะถิ่นในพื้นที่ดอยหลวงเชียงดาว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พฤกษศิลป์ | th |
| dc.subject | ประติมากรรมดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | พืชเฉพาะถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | คนรุ่นใหม่ | th |
| dc.subject | Botanical art | en |
| dc.subject | Digital sculpture | en |
| dc.subject | Endemic plants | en |
| dc.subject | New generation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Digital sculpture with Botanical art to enhance learning about endemic plants in Doi Luang Chiang Dao | en |
| dc.title | ประติมากรรมดิจิทัลตามหลักพฤกษศิลป์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้พืชเฉพาะถิ่นบนดอยหลวงเชียงดาว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Gomesh Karnchanapayap | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | โกเมศ กาญจนพายัพ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KARNCHANAPAYAP_G@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KARNCHANAPAYAP_G@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |